ITI Planning Committee
Current Meetings
The following table lists all meetings of the ITI Planning Committee. All times are in Central Time.
Date | Time | Location | Topic | Agenda | Minutes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 Oct 2008 | 10:00 - 11:00 CDT | T-con | Webinar #1 - Presentation of Proposed Profiles | * | * |
02 Oct 2008 | 10:00 - 11:00 CDT | T-con | Webinar #2 - Presentation of Proposed Profiles | * | * |
07 Oct 2008 | 10:00 - 11:00 CDT | T-con | Webinar #3 - Presentation of Proposed Profiles | * | * |
08 Oct 2008 | 10:00 - 11:00 CDT | T-con | Webinar #4 - Presentation of Proposed Profiles | * | * |
16-17 Oct 2008 | 03:00-13:00 CST (10am-7pm local) | UICP, 16 rue Jean Rey, 75015 Paris, France | Review 2008-09 Profile Proposals | * | * |
Roster
Committee participation is open and voluntary. Roster is based on attendance at one TCON or Face-to-Face meeting within an 18-month period. Policy regarding membership status is being finalized so this list may be adjusted to reflect the policy decision and follow the format of the Committee Page Template.
Representatives with Voting Privileges (shown in the table below as Voting = Yes) may vote and count towards quorum.
Voting Privileges are based on the Roster Role and attendance of the Member Organization for this committee.
Attendance is recorded for the last three meetings. + Present, - Absent, p Proxy (Report errors to the Secretary and/or Cochairs)
NOTE: New Member Organizations are granted Voting Privileges at the start of their second consecutive meeting.
The co-chairs of this committee are Charles Parisot (GE Healthcare) and Michael H. Nusbaum, FHIMSS (MH Nusbaum & Associates Ltd.)
IHE Member Organizations | Representative Name | Roster Status | Voting | Domain Ballot | April 16 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AGFA | Geert Claeys Robert Horn |
Primary | Yes | - | + |
Allscripts LLC | George Cole | Primary | Yes | + | + |
American College of Cardiology | Maria Rudolph | Primary | No | - | - |
Association of Medical & Bio-Informatics Singapore | Hui-Nar QUEK Yung-Ming TAN |
Primary Alternate |
No | - | - |
Axolotl Corp. | Nick Radov Ravi Luthra Sean Smith |
Primary Alternate Alternate |
No | - | - |
Canada Health Infoway Inc | Alvaro Mestre | Primary | No | - | - |
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention | Sandy Thames Steven Steindel Sandy Thames |
Primary Alternate Alternate |
No | - | - |
CGI | Sandy Thames Steven Steindel Sandy Thames |
Primary Alternate Alternate |
No | - | - |
Clinical Data Interchange Standards Consortium (CDISC) | Landen Bain | Primary | Yes | + | + |
Eastern Informatics, Inc. | Mike Henderson | Primary | No | - | - |
e-Health Sign | Lori Reed-Fourquet | Primary | Yes | + | + |
Epic Systems Corporation | Vassil Peytchev | Primary | Yes | + | + |
ETIAM, Technopole Atalante-Villejean | Emmanuel Cordonnier | Primary | No | - | - |
European Society of Radiology | Peter Mildenberger | Primary | No | - | - |
Gartner | Wesley Rishel | Primary | No | - | - |
GIP-DMP | Manuel Metz Ana Estelrich Charles Rica |
Primary Alternate Alternate |
Yes | + | + |
GMSIH | Karima Bourquard Michel Véret Francios Macary |
Primary Alternate Alternate |
No | - | - |
GE Healthcare Information Technologies | Charles Parisot John F. Moehrke Keith W. Boone John French |
Primary Alternate Alternate Alternate |
Yes | + | + |
HIMSS | Joyce E. Sensmeier, MS, RN, BC, CPHIMS, FHIMSS Didi Davis Lisa Spellman Audrey E. Dickerson, RN LaVerne Palmer |
Secretariat | n.a. | n.a. | n.a. |
IBM | Karen Witting (Co-chair Technical Committee) Daniel Berezeanu Sarah Knoop Rick Stevens |
Primary Alternate Alternate |
Yes | + | + |
IntePro Solutions | John T. Donnelly, MBA, MS, CPHIMS | Primary | No | - | - |
InterComponentWare, Inc. (ICW) | Salim Kizaraly | Primary | No | - | - |
JRS Partners Inc | José M. Mussi, MASc | Primary | No | - | - |
MH Nusbaum & Associates Ltd. | Michael H. Nusbaum, FHIMSS | Primary | Yes | + | + |
McKesson | Sonja Baro David Heaney Edwood Yiu |
Primary | Yes | - | + |
MEDITECH, Inc. | Barbara Hobbs John Valutkevich |
Voting | Yes | + | + |
Microsoft | Teddy Bachour | Primary | Yes | + | + |
Montefiore Medical Center | Nogah Haramati | Primary | No | - | - |
National Institute of Standards and Technology | Bill Majurski | Primary | Yes | + | + |
Philips Healthcare | Cor Loef Amir Hasan |
Primary Alternate |
No | - | + |
Roadside Telematics Corporation | Lawrence Williams | Primary | No | - | - |
RSNA | Chris Carr Steve Drew |
Secretariat | n.a. | n.a. | |
Siemens AG, Medical Solutions | James McInnis Floyd Eisenberg Christopher Kenworthy Glen Marshall Dr. Nikolaus Wirsz |
Primary Alternate Observer Observer Observer |
Yes | + | + |
Software Partners LLC | Alean Kirnak Dave Shields |
Primary Alternate |
No | - | - |
Syndicat Interhospitalier de Bretagne (SIB) | Isabelle Gibaud | Primary | No | - | - |
Tiani Spirit Gmbh | Umberto Cappellini Massimiliano Masi |
Primary Alternate |
No | + | - |
University Bank | Michael M. Talley Stephen L. Ranzini |
Primary Alternate |
Yes | + | - |
Quorum | 6 |
See Also
ITI Web Service Extensions to XDS
ITI Vocabulary Registry and Data Dictionary
IHE Security and Privacy for HIE White paper
2008 Plan to Progress Trial Implementation Supplements to Final Text
Pending Organization Membership | Representative Name | Voting Role | Voting | Domain Ballot | April 16 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carestream Health Inc | Ellie Avraham | ||||
IHE Japan Board IHE Japan |
Michio Kimura Takashi Nakashima |
||||
Liberty Alliance | Eric Tiffany | ||||
Mallinckrodt Institute of Radiology | Steve Moore Lynn Felhofer |
||||
New Zealand Ministry of Health | Ross McKenna | ||||
Ontario Smart Systems for Health Agency | Gila Pyke | ||||
Office of Information and Technology, Dept of Veterans Affairs | Andrew Casertano | ||||
SAFE-BioPharma, Assn | Rich Furr | ||||
University of Washington | Bill Lober |