Radiology Technical Committee Roster

From IHE Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Representatives with Voting Privileges (shown in the table below as Voting = Yes) may vote and count towards quorum.

Voting Privileges are based on the Roster Role and attendance of the Member Organization for this committee.

Attendance is recorded for the last three meetings. + Present, - Absent, p Proxy (Report errors to the Secretary and/or Cochairs)

NOTE: New Member Organizations are granted Voting Privileges at the start of their second consecutive meeting.


IHE Member Organizations Representative Name Role Voting Dec. 8 Sept. 25 Oct. 1 Oct. 13
GE Chris Lindop Co-chair + + + + +
RadPharm David Clunie Co-chair - - -
RSNA (Sponsor) Chris Carr/Nichole Drye-Mayo Secretary + + + +
Agfa HealthCare Paul Seifert Primary Yes + + + +
Agfa Healthcare Rob Horn Alternate - -
Candelis Jamie Ma Primary - -
Candelis Amir Habibi Alternate - -
Cedara Toni Skokovic Primary - -
Central Data Networks Rick Gell Primary - -
Cerner David Robaska Primary - - -
CRC Corporació Sanitària, S.A. Pilar Gelonch Primary - -
Eastern Informatics Mike Henderson Primary -
Emageon Paul Gasque Primary -
ETIAM Emmanuel Cordonnier Primary -
Fuji Medical Paul Morgan Primary -
GE Healthcare Tony Palmer Alternate + -
GE Healthcare Guillaume Peter Alternate - - -
GE Healthcare Ruth Berge Alternate -
GIP-DMP Ana Estelrich Primary -
GIP-DMP Charles Rica Alternate -
GIP-DMP Manuel Metz Alternate -
Guardian Systems John Paganini Primary - -
Hologic Carolyn Reynolds Primary - -
Hologic Nikos Gkanatsios Alternate - -
iCAD Topher Gedeon Primary - -
iCAD Telford Berkey Alternate - -
iCAD Julie Rose Alternate - -
IHE-J Hitoshi Yoshimura Liaison - -
Imaging Partners Online Ronald Li Primary
Krucom AB Jonathan Kruger Primary - -
McKesson Medical Imaging Group David Heaney Primary - -
Multimedia Development Corp Azmi Hashim Primary - -
Philips Healthcare Ellie Avraham Primary Yes + + - +
RadPharm David Clunie Primary + - + -
RSNA (Clinical) David Mendelson, MD Primary - - -
Siemens Medical Solutions Antje Schroeder Primary Yes + + - +
Siemens Medical Solutions Renate Hoecker Alternate - -
Siemens Medical Solutions Niki Wirsz Primary -
TSG Integrations Rishabh Kapoor Primary
Toshiba Medical Systems Kevin O'Donnell Primary Yes + + +
TurkMIA Mustafa Nasuh Ozmen Primary
Twinpod, Inc. Jessy Dhanjal Primary
Pending Organization Membership
Attendance / Quorum 5 6/5 6/5 9 /5 5/5

If your organization is an IHE Member and you would like to be added to this roster, please provide the name of your voting representative (and optionally, alternates) to the Committee Secretary.

If your status needs to be adjusted, please contact the [Committee Secretary] and or a Cochair.

Radiology Technical Committee