Difference between revisions of "PCD TC Roster"
Lavernep624 (talk | contribs) |
Lavernep624 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| | | | ||
!Quorum | !Quorum | ||
− | ! | + | ! 7 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
− | ! 11 | + | !11 |
|- | |- | ||
!Votes Needed | !Votes Needed | ||
Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
− | ! | + | ! 7 |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:48, 22 July 2008
PCD Technical Committee Membership Roster
Representatives with Voting Privileges (shown in the table below as Voting = Yes) may vote and count towards quorum.
Voting Privileges are based on the Roster Role and attendance of the Member Organization for this committee.
+ represents an "attended" vote (either in person, through proxy or distant vote)
- represents a missed vote
n.a. represents a non voting member
This roster shall only be updated by the committee secretary. Please contact her/him for any modifications.
A red (+) indicates a vote was received when the organization did not have voting privileges, however, the vote goes towards attendance. If a successive vote/decision meeting is attended the voting privileges will be reinstated.
IHE Member Organizations | Representative Name | Role | Voting | Domain Ballot 4/08 | April 21 - 23 | May 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AdvaMed | Jeff Secunda | Primary | No | - | - | (+) |
American Alliance Training Network Corp. | Terry McMillan | Primary | No | - | - | - |
ASTRO | Alan Lang | Primary | No | - | - | - |
Auriga | Slav Lerner | Primary | No | - | - | - |
B. Braun Medical, Inc. | Scott Zaffrin Alan Engelbert Matthias Paetzold |
Primary Alternate Alternate |
Yes | - | (+) | + |
Breakthrough Solutions | Todd Cooper, Co-chair | Primary | Yes | + | + | + |
CapMed | Beth Hurter Dmitry Shalimov |
Primary Alternate |
No | - | - | - |
Capsule Technologies | Bikram Day John McHutcheon |
Primary Alternate |
No | - | - | (+) |
Cardiac Science | Rich Fronek | Primary | No | - | - | - |
Cardinal Health 211, Inc. | Joel Halle | Primary | Yes | - | (+) | + |
Draeger Medical Systems, Inc. | Kenneth Fuchs Frank Ralfs |
Primary Alternate |
Yes | + | + | + |
Epic Systems | Colin Garstka | Primary | Yes | - | (+) | + |
GE Healthcare | Marc Goodwin Robert Flanders Ken Marks Paul S. Schluter, PhD |
Primary Alternate Alternate Alternate |
Yes | - | (+) | + |
HIMSS Staff | Didi Davis Joyce Sensmeier |
Secretariat | n.a. | n.a. | n.a. | n.a. |
HIMSS Representative | Jack Harrington | Primary | No | + | - | - |
Hospira Worldwide, Inc | Jeff Rinda Thomas Canup Juliana M. Reed Steve Wehba Kristinia Wilson |
Primary Alternate Alternate Alternate Alternate |
Yes | - | (+) | + |
IBM | Randy Carroll Karen Witting Andrew Kim |
Primary Alternate Alternate |
No | - | - | - |
Improvement Technologies, LLC | Emanuel Furst, PhD, CCE | Secretariat | n.a. | + | + | + |
McKesson Medical Imaging Group | Bob Baumgartner | Primary | No | - | - | - |
Misys Healthcare | Larry Washington | Primary | No | - | - | - |
Montefiore Medical Center | Devin Upton | Primary | No | - | - | - |
NIST | John J. Garguilo Sandra I. Martinez |
Primary Alternate |
Yes | - | (+) | + |
Nuvon | Shaji Nathan Gary Semans Mike Stallone |
Primary Alternate Alternate |
No | (+) | - | - |
Philips Medical Systems | John Rhoads, PhD Jon J. Blasingame, CCE Robert Snyder Jan Wittenber |
Primary Alternate Alternate Alternate |
Yes | + | + | + |
Roche | Jeff Raponi | Primary | No | - | - | - |
RSNA | Christopher Carr | Secretariat | n.a. | n.a. | n.a. | n.a. |
Siemens AG | Dirk Huske-Draus | Primary | No | - | - | - |
Spacelabs Healthcare | Allen Enebo David Teixeira Alex Beechie Steve Borchers John Gilmore |
Primary Alternate Alternate Alternate Alternate |
Yes | - | (+) | + |
Technology in Medicine, Inc. | Raymond Peter Zambuto, CCE, FACCE, FASHE, FHIMSS Stephen L. Grimes |
Primary Alternate |
Yes | + | + | + |
Welch Allyn | Terry Bettis James J. DelloStritto Jeffrey H. Schmidt Pascal Gand |
Primary Alternate Alternate Alternate |
No | - | (+) | - |
Quorum | 7 | |||||
Votes Received | 4 | 4 | 11 | |||
Votes Needed | Quorum | 2 | 2 | 7 | ||
Pending Organization Membership | Representative Name | Voting Role | Voting | Domain Ballot | Apr 21-23 | May 21 |
ACS | Jonathan Barmettler | Primary | ||||
Agency for Healthcare Research and Quality | J. Michael Fitzmaurice PhD, FACMI | Primary | ||||
Alert Life Sciences Computing, Inc. | Cathy Glenz | Primary | ||||
AMS Consulting | Melvin I. Reynolds, MISciT, MBCS | Primary | ||||
Bay State Healthcare System | Steve Merritt | Primary | ||||
Biomedical Engineering | Marcia A. Wylie | Primary | ||||
Brigham and Women's Hospital | Lionel Michael Fraai, MS, CCE Jennifer L. Jackson, MBA, CCE |
Primary Alternate |
||||
C & M Medical Services | Robert Tassin, MD | Primary | ||||
CardioDynamics | Jeremy R. Malecha | Primary | ||||
Carilion Health System | Chris Riha | Primary | ||||
Catalyst Consulting of Kennett | Bob Fetters | Primary | ||||
Cerner | Timothy T. Jimenez | Primary | ||||
Cisco Systems, Inc. Technology Center | Mark Scnhell | Primary | ||||
Columbia Presbyterian | Michael Schmidt, PhD | Primary | ||||
Datascope | James Power | Primary | ||||
DEEI, University of Trieste | Andrea Poli | Primary | ||||
Department of Veterans Affairs | Henry Stankiewicz Peter Rontey |
Primary | ||||
DocBox Inc. | Tracy Rausch | Primary | ||||
Duke University Medical Center | Terri G. Monk, MD | Primary | ||||
ECRI | Jonathan Gaev | Primary | ||||
Emergin | Monroe Pattillo | Primary | ||||
Endovations Boston Scientific 100 Boston | Byron Mattingly | Primary | ||||
Enterprise Consulting Services, LLC | Robert Snyder | Primary | ||||
EQ International | Ronald Baumann Peter O'Connor |
Primary Alternate |
||||
Erlanger | Julie Burgoon | Primary | ||||
Fraunhofer IIS | Thomas Norgall, MSc | Primary | ||||
GHESA Ingenieria y Tecnologia, S.A. | Luis R. Bernal | Primary | ||||
HCA | Paul M. Connelly In K. Mun, PhD |
Primary | ||||
Healthcare Management Systems, Inc. | Steve Starkey | Primary | ||||
Healthcare Technology Solutions, Inc. | Dave Dyell | Primary | ||||
Image Stream Medical | Pete Renzi | Primary | ||||
Intel Corporation | Kenny Bailey Alan Boucher Julie N. Fleischer Eric White David L. Whitlinger |
Primary Alternate Alternate Alternate |
||||
Intensium Ltd. | Pekka Kola | Primary | ||||
Intermountain Healthcare, Inc. | Bill Hawley | Primary | ||||
IOTA | Martin J. Hurrell, PhD | Primary | ||||
iSOFT | Keith Naylor | Primary | ||||
IT Strategy & Planning | Mary L. Moewe, MS, FACHE, PMP, SHIMSS | Primary | ||||
ITAC -Information Technology Association of Canada for Ontario | Caren Adno | Primary | ||||
IXXAT, Inc. | Joshua Pearl William E. Seitz |
Primary Alternate |
||||
Kadlec Medical Center | Roy Kerns | Primary | ||||
Kaiser Foundation Hospitals/Permanente | George Panagiotopoulos Tracy L. Rausch, MSME |
Primary Alternate |
||||
Kiwok | Karin Kajbjer | Primary | ||||
KJWW Engineering Consultants | Sudhakar Nagavalli, MS, CCE, CBET | Primary | ||||
Kyungpook National University | Sungkee Lee, PhD | Primary | ||||
LiveData Inc | John Hotchkiss | Primary | ||||
LiveData | Jeff Robbins Jeff Scott |
Primary | ||||
Masimo Corp. | James Welch | Primary | ||||
Massachusetts General Hospital | Julian M. Goldman, MD | Primary | ||||
Massachusetts General Hospital | Rick Schrenker | Primary | ||||
Medical Automation Systems | Brian L. Gunderson, MS, MT(ASCP), CISSP | Primary | ||||
Medical Connectivity Consulting | Timothy Gee | Primary | ||||
MediServe Information Systems | Joseph Ahrens | Primary | ||||
Medtronic, Inc. | John P. Van Danacker | Primary | ||||
Midmark Diagnostics Group | Ruomei Zhang, PhD | Primary | ||||
Ministry of Health | Nancy Gertudiz | Primary | ||||
NeoTool | Jason Williams | Primary | ||||
Newport Medical Instruments, Inc. | Rick Crawford Victor Rosero |
Primary Alternate |
||||
NextGen | Robert Barker | Primary | ||||
Niceware International, LLC | Lee Patty | Primary | ||||
Nihon Kohden Co. | Masaaki Hirai Kevin Standen |
Primary Alternate |
||||
Olympus | Michael Krupnick | Primary | ||||
OpticScan | Richard King | Primary | ||||
Pan American Health Organization | Antonio Hernandez | Primary | ||||
PICIS | Ellen Bellini | Primary | ||||
Precision Dynamics Corp. | Rick Ellis Irwin Thall |
Primary | ||||
Protolink, Inc. | Peter E. Bausbacher Al Engelbert |
Primary | ||||
Radianese, Inc. | Steven Weisner | Primary | ||||
Reliance Software Systems | Dann R. Lemerand | Primary | ||||
Respironics | William (Chip) Furniss Michael Madison Richard Roa |
Primary Alternative Alternative |
||||
RFIDeas inc. | Richard W. Landuyt | Primary | ||||
RFM | Terry Hinkle | Primary | ||||
SAIC | Vern Williams | Primary | ||||
Saint Elizabeth Regional Medical Center | Brenda Bland | Primary | ||||
SSM Integrated Health Technologies | Jospeh Hatleli | Primary | ||||
Standards Technology Manager Digital Health Group (DHeG) | Rick Cnossen | Primary | ||||
SunTech Medical, Inc. | Ken Andersen Tony Francisco Christine Winters |
Primary | ||||
Sybase, Inc. | Dave Chmielewski | Primary | ||||
The Clinical and Laboratory Standards Institute | David Sterry | Primary | ||||
Toronto General Hospital, University Health Network | Joseph Cafazzo Tony Easty John Leung Mat Trudel |
Primary | ||||
u-Health Division | Kyung Hee Kang | Primary | ||||
US Army Medical Research and Materiel Command | Ronald Marchessault, Jr. | Primary | ||||
Vanderbilt Univ. Medical Ctr | Stephen L. Grimes | Primary | ||||
VeriChip | Joe Strachan | Primary | ||||
Veterans Affairs Medical Center | Walter K. Bordett, CCE | Primary | ||||
Villanova University | Elliot B. Sloane, PhD | Primary | ||||
Viterion TeleHealthcare | Angelo D'Agostino | Primary | ||||
Deborah Chan | Primary | |||||
Craig Cunic | Primary | |||||
Deborah Dahl | Primary | |||||
Deborah Domelle | Primary | |||||
Michael Ganzlin | Primary | |||||
Mike Higgins | Primary | |||||
John Howse | Primary | |||||
John D. Hughes | Primary | |||||
Brad Lund | Primary | |||||
Austin Montgomery | Primary | |||||
Ioana Singureanu | Primary | |||||
Rick Smith | Primary | |||||
Zachary Zimmerman | Primary |
If your organization is an IHE Member and you would like to be added to this roster, please provide the name of your voting representative (and optionally, alternates) to the Secretary.
If your status needs to be adjusted, please contact the Secretary and/or a Cochair.