Difference between revisions of "ITI Agenda 2019-2020 November 2019 F2F"
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
− | ''Minutes'': | + | ''Minutes'': |
− | + | * Continuous development : ITI with the continuous development needs more communication with other domains. The communication must be made primary to DCC and to IHE news in particular on the new work items. | |
− | + | * Information has been asked about profiles to be tested at the next connectathon. | |
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:58, 11 November 2019
This 5-days meeting is focused on a review of the first draft of work-items selected on July. The primary goal is to complete at least vol.1 content for each new work-item, but in some cases the Technical committee will be able also to issue a public comment version for some profiles.
- Meeting Location
- RSNA Building, Oak Brook, IL
- WebEx information for this meeting is
- Meeting Number: 926 766 612
- Password: Meeting1
- Link: https://himss.webex.com/himss/j.php?MTID=m8d02b089b24f19c9a56af935a8931d49
- Support material
- Profile proposals and other support information may be found in the FTP Site
Agenda & Minutes
All times listed are tentative, and may be revised during the meeting—refresh often.
Monday, 11th November, 2019
Time
Oak Brook (CST, UTC−06:00) |
Leads | Activity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 am–8:30 am | — | Breakfast | — |
8:30 am–8:45 am | Luke/John | Introductions and Agenda Review
|
Participants: John Moehrke, Sylvie Colas, Spencer Lagesse, Luke Duncan, Lynn Felhofer, Sarah Bell, Gregorio Canal, Umberto Cappellini, Adam Bazer
|
8:45 am–10:45 am | Walco / Tarik | IUA (goal for the week: Vol 1 finished) |
Minutes: |
10:45 am–11:00 am | — | Morning Break | — |
11:00 am–12:30 am | Jon / Jenny / Luke | mSVS (goal for the week: Vol 1 finished) |
Minutes: |
12:30 am–1:30 pm | — | Lunch | — |
1:30 pm–3:15 pm | Luke | PRIM (goal for the week: ready for TI) |
Minutes:
|
3:15 pm–3:30 pm | — | Afternoon Break | — |
3:30 pm–5:30 pm | John | MHD HIE (goal for the week: Vol 1 finished) |
Minutes:
|
5:30 pm–5:45 pm | Luke/John | Wrap-up and Homework
|
Minutes:
|
Tuesday, 12th November, 2019
Time
Oak Brook (CST, UTC−06:00) |
Leads | Activity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 am–8:30 am | — | Breakfast | — |
8:30 am–9:00 am | Luke/John | Agenda Review
|
Participants:
|
9:00 am–11:00 am | All | IHE Joint Meeting with ITI, PCC, QRPH and Radiology |
Minutes: |
11:00 am–11:15 am | — | Morning Break | — |
11:15 am–1:00 pm | Gregorio / John / Luke | NPFSm / PIXm / mACM (goal for the week: ready for TI) |
Minutes: |
1:00 pm–2:00 pm | — | Lunch | — |
2:00 pm–3:15 pm | John | FHIR FormatCode |
Minutes:
|
3:15 pm–3:30 pm | — | Afternoon Break | — |
3:30 pm–5:30 pm | John / Luke | FHIR Publishing and Testing |
Minutes:
|
5:30 pm–5:45 pm | Luke/John | Wrap-up and Homework
|
Minutes:
|
Wednesday, 13th November, 2019
Time
Oak Brook (CST, UTC−06:00) |
Leads | Activity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 am–8:30 am | — | Breakfast | — |
8:30 am–8:45 am | Luke/John | Agenda Review
|
Participants:
|
8:45 am–10:45 am | Walco / Tarik | IUA |
Minutes: |
10:45 am–11:00 am | — | Morning Break | — |
11:00 am–12:30 am | Jon / Jenny / Luke | mSVS |
Minutes: |
12:30 am–1:30 pm | — | Lunch | — |
1:30 pm–3:15 pm | Luke | PRIM |
Minutes:
|
3:15 pm–3:30 pm | — | Afternoon Break | — |
3:30 pm–5:30 pm | John | MHD HIE |
Minutes:
|
5:30 pm–5:45 pm | Luke/John | Wrap-up and Homework
|
Minutes:
|
Thursday, 14th November, 2019
Time
Oak Brook (CST, UTC−06:00) |
Leads | Activity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 am–8:30 am | — | Breakfast | — |
8:30 am–8:45 am | Luke/John | Agenda Review
|
Participants:
|
8:45 am–10:45 am | Gregorio / John / Lynn | ATNA Tooling |
Minutes: |
10:45 am–11:00 am | — | Morning Break | — |
11:00 am–12:30 am | John / Sylvie | ITI Planning |
Minutes: |
12:30 am–1:30 pm | — | Lunch | — |
1:30 pm–3:15 pm | Luke | PRIM |
Minutes:
|
3:15 pm–3:30 pm | — | Afternoon Break | — |
3:30 pm–5:30 pm | John | MHD HIE |
Minutes:
|
5:30 pm–5:45 pm | Luke/John | Wrap-up and Homework
|
Minutes:
|
Friday, 15th November, 2019
Time
Oak Brook (CST, UTC−06:00) |
Leads | Activity | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
8:00 am–8:30 am | — | Breakfast | — | |
8:30 am–8:45 am | Luke / John | Introductions and Agenda Review
|
Participants: Minutes:
| |
8:45 am–9:30 am | Luke / John | New Business |
Minutes: | |
9:30 am–10:45 am | Luke / John / Lynn | CP Planning / Connectathon Planning |
Minutes: | |
10:45 am–11:00 am | — | Morning Break | — | |
11:00 am–12:00 am | Luke / John | Presentation Review
|
Minutes:
| |
12:00 am–12:30 am | Luke / John | Tcon Scheduling |
Minutes: | |
12:30 am–1:30 pm | — | Lunch | — | |
1:30 pm–1:45 pm | Luke/John | Adjurn / Wrap-up |
Minutes:
|
} |