Difference between revisions of "ITI Agenda 2019-2020 November 2019 F2F"
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | | ||
− | ''Minutes'': | + | ''Minutes'': IUA will be discussed later. |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 10:45 <font style="font-variant: small-caps">am</font>–11:00 <font style="font-variant: small-caps">am</font> | | style="text-align: center" | 10:45 <font style="font-variant: small-caps">am</font>–11:00 <font style="font-variant: small-caps">am</font> |
Revision as of 09:57, 13 November 2019
This 5-days meeting is focused on a review of the first draft of work-items selected on July. The primary goal is to complete at least vol.1 content for each new work-item, but in some cases the Technical committee will be able also to issue a public comment version for some profiles.
- Meeting Location
- RSNA Building, Oak Brook, IL
- WebEx information for this meeting is
- Meeting Number: 926 766 612
- Password: Meeting1
- Link: https://himss.webex.com/himss/j.php?MTID=mbbcf850150002d7151fbe64681fe292a
- Support material
- Profile proposals and other support information may be found in the FTP Site
Agenda & Minutes
All times listed are tentative, and may be revised during the meeting—refresh often.
Monday, 11th November, 2019
Time
Oak Brook (CST, UTC−06:00) |
Leads | Activity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 am–8:30 am | — | Breakfast | — |
8:30 am–8:45 am | Luke/John | Webex: https://himss.webex.com/himss/j.php?MTID=md238bfdb1b92c57904b7caaa8cbc1c7b
Introductions and Agenda Review
|
Participants:
All the work is being done on the ITI Tech GitHub https://github.com/IHE/IT-Infrastructure
|
8:45 am–10:45 am | Walco | IUA (goal for the week: Vol 1 finished) replaced by:
Profiles to be tested at the next connectathon |
Minutes:
|
10:45 am–11:00 am | — | Morning Break | — |
11:00 am–12:30 am | Jon / Jenny / Luke | mSVS (goal for the week: Vol 1 finished) |
Minutes:
|
12:30 am–1:30 pm | — | Lunch | — |
1:30 pm–3:15 pm | Luke | PRIM (goal for the week: ready for TI) |
Minutes:
|
3:15 pm–3:30 pm | — | Afternoon Break | — |
3:30 pm–5:30 pm | John | MHD HIE (goal for the week: Vol 1 finished) |
Minutes:
|
5:30 pm–5:45 pm | Luke/John | Wrap-up and Homework
|
Minutes: NPFSm, mACM and PIXm have to be read in priority tonight in order to approve them for TI on Tuesday. PRIM can begin to be read also.
|
Tuesday, 12th November, 2019
Time
Oak Brook (CST, UTC−06:00) |
Leads | Activity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 am–8:30 am | — | Breakfast | — |
8:30 am–9:00 am | Luke/John | Agenda Review
|
Participants: John Moehrke, Sylvie Colas, Spencer Lagesse, Luke Duncan, Lynn Felhofer, Sarah Bell, Gregorio Canal, Chris Melo, Joe Lamy, Charles Parisot
Minutes:
|
9:00 am–11:00 am | All | IHE Joint Meeting with ITI, PCC, QRPH and Radiology |
Minutes:
|
11:00 am–11:15 am | — | Morning Break | — |
11:15 am–1:00 pm | Gregorio / John / Luke | NPFSm / PIXm / mACM (goal for the week: ready for TI) |
Minutes:
NPFSm is changed into NPFS. Comments have been integrated.
The vote for approving PIXm for republication in TI will be done on Wednesday, 13 November.
Some extra-time is needed for integrating the comments. The vote for approving mACM in TI will be done on Wednesday, 13 November. |
1:00 pm–2:00 pm | — | Lunch | — |
2:00 pm–3:15 pm | John | FHIR FormatCode |
Minutes:
|
3:15 pm–3:30 pm | — | Afternoon Break | — |
3:30 pm–5:30 pm | John / Luke | FHIR Publishing and Testing |
Minutes:
|
5:30 pm–5:45 pm | Luke/John | Wrap-up and Homework
|
Minutes:
|
Wednesday, 13th November, 2019
Time
Oak Brook (CST, UTC−06:00) |
Leads | Activity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 am–8:30 am | — | Breakfast | — |
8:30 am–8:45 am | Luke/John | Agenda Review
|
Participants: Spencer Lagesse, Luke Duncan, Lynn Felhofer, Sarah Bell, Chris Melo, Sylvie Colas, Walco Van Loon, Patrick M (Siemens)
Approval: Sylvie made a motion, Spencer seconded and the participants approved mACM for Trial implementation with no abstention.
Approval: Sylvie made a motion, Spencer seconded and the participants approved PIXm for Trial implementation with no abstention.
|
8:45 am–10:45 am | Walco | IUA |
Minutes: IUA will be discussed later. |
10:45 am–11:00 am | — | Morning Break | — |
11:00 am–12:30 am | Jon / Jenny / Luke | mSVS |
Minutes: |
12:30 am–1:30 pm | — | Lunch | — |
1:30 pm–3:15 pm | Luke | PRIM |
Minutes:
|
3:15 pm–3:30 pm | — | Afternoon Break | — |
3:30 pm–5:30 pm | John | MHD HIE |
Minutes:
|
5:30 pm–5:45 pm | Luke/John | Wrap-up and Homework
|
Minutes:
|
Thursday, 14th November, 2019
Time
Oak Brook (CST, UTC−06:00) |
Leads | Activity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 am–8:30 am | — | Breakfast | — |
8:30 am–8:45 am | Luke/John | Agenda Review
|
Participants:
|
8:45 am–10:45 am | Gregorio / John / Lynn | ATNA Tooling |
Minutes: |
10:45 am–11:00 am | — | Morning Break | — |
11:00 am–12:30 am | John / Sylvie | ITI Planning |
Minutes: |
12:30 am–1:30 pm | — | Lunch | — |
1:30 pm–3:15 pm | Luke | PRIM |
Minutes:
|
3:15 pm–3:30 pm | — | Afternoon Break | — |
3:30 pm–5:30 pm | John | MHD HIE |
Minutes:
|
5:30 pm–5:45 pm | Luke/John | Wrap-up and Homework
|
Minutes:
|
Friday, 15th November, 2019
Time
Oak Brook (CST, UTC−06:00) |
Leads | Activity | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
8:00 am–8:30 am | — | Breakfast | — | |
8:30 am–8:45 am | Luke / John | Introductions and Agenda Review
|
Participants: Minutes:
| |
8:45 am–9:30 am | Luke / John | New Business |
Minutes: | |
9:30 am–10:45 am | Luke / John / Lynn | CP Planning / Connectathon Planning |
Minutes: | |
10:45 am–11:00 am | — | Morning Break | — | |
11:00 am–12:00 am | Luke / John | Presentation Review
|
Minutes:
| |
12:00 am–12:30 am | Luke / John | Tcon Scheduling |
Minutes: | |
12:30 am–1:30 pm | — | Lunch | — | |
1:30 pm–1:45 pm | Luke/John | Adjurn / Wrap-up |
Minutes:
|
} |