Difference between revisions of "Rad Plan Minutes 2018-09-24"

From IHE Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Minutes)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 29: Line 29:
 
***Antje Schroeder (Siemens Healthineers)
 
***Antje Schroeder (Siemens Healthineers)
 
***Ameena Elahi (UPENN)
 
***Ameena Elahi (UPENN)
 +
***Andrei Leontiev (Visage Imaging)
 
***Marc Kammerer (VISUS)
 
***Marc Kammerer (VISUS)
 
+
**Attendees without voting rights or non-IHE member organizations
*Attendees without voting rights or non-IHE member organizations
+
***Teri Sippel Schmidt (Marquette University)
**Teri Sippel Schmidt (Marquette University)
+
***Matt Hayes (Ochsner Health System)
**Salt (IHE-J)
+
***Salt (IHE-J)
**Tomo Araki (IHE-J)
+
***Tomo Araki (IHE-J)
**Matt Hayes
+
***Lynn Felhofer (Radiology Technical Project Manager)
**Lynn Felhofer (Radiology Technical Project Manager)
+
***Chris Carr (RSNA Secretary)
**Chris Carr (RSNA Secretary)
+
***Nichole Knox RSNA Secretary)
**Nichole Knox RSNA Secretary)
+
  
 
==Minutes==
 
==Minutes==
Line 55: Line 55:
  
 
*Brief Voting Instructions and Voting (11:55 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.)
 
*Brief Voting Instructions and Voting (11:55 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.)
 +
**[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/15bx8YAbmKWYbGnBYwwd4gN6bFE34HnySdi9pW3uN6vQ/edit?usp=sharing Results Spreadsheet]
 +
***Maintenance (30% UE)
 +
***B. [[Import_and_Display_of_External_Priors-_Proposal]]  40%
 +
***A. [[Encounter Based Imaging Workflow for Lightweight Devices - Proposal]] 30%

Latest revision as of 13:43, 24 September 2018

  • Welcoming Statements and Roll Call (10:00 - 10:15 a.m.)
    • Attendees with voting rights
      • Hamid Neshat (Agfa)
      • Jay Mazurowski (AHRA)
      • Beth Flip (California Medical Business Services)
      • David Kwan (Cancer Care Ontario)
      • Stephen Winnett (Carestream)
      • Jonathan Whitby (Canon)
      • Kevin O'Donnell (Canon)
      • David Mendelson (Department of Radiology - The Mount Sinai Hospital Icahn School of Medicine)
      • Chris Roth (Duke University Department of Radiology)
      • Kinson Ho (Change Healthcare)
      • Christopher Lindop (Citius Tech)
      • Chris Lindop (Citius Tech)
      • Neha Vora (Citius Tech)
      • Peter Mildenberger (ESR)
      • Maddie Mailly (Epic)
      • David Roeder (GE)
      • Valentina Gorokhova (HDIRS)
      • Andrea Maclean (Infoway)
      • Kenneth Persons (Mayo)
      • Steve Langer (Mayo)
      • David Koff (MIIRCAM)
      • Laurie Lafleur (Paragon Consulting Partners)
      • Wim Corbijn van Willensward (Philips)
      • Michael Bohl (Radiology Group PC SC)
      • Kent Hutson (RBMA)
      • Eliot Siegel (RSNA)
      • Antje Schroeder (Siemens Healthineers)
      • Ameena Elahi (UPENN)
      • Andrei Leontiev (Visage Imaging)
      • Marc Kammerer (VISUS)
    • Attendees without voting rights or non-IHE member organizations
      • Teri Sippel Schmidt (Marquette University)
      • Matt Hayes (Ochsner Health System)
      • Salt (IHE-J)
      • Tomo Araki (IHE-J)
      • Lynn Felhofer (Radiology Technical Project Manager)
      • Chris Carr (RSNA Secretary)
      • Nichole Knox RSNA Secretary)

Minutes

  • Review Maintenance Recommendations (11:45-11:55 a.m.)