Radiation Oncology Technical Committee
Scope and Current Work
Current Meetings
Date | Location | Topic | Agenda | Minutes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Upcoming | |||||
recent | |||||
2008.03.07-12 | BrainLAB HQ, Munich, GE | TC Minutes | Here | Here | |
Attendance List | Here | ||||
Philbin Geometry Paper | Here | ||||
Scott Johnson Beams Doc | Here | ||||
2008.03.03-06 | BrainLAB HQ, Munich, GE | Domain Testing Report | Here | ||
2008.02.12 12:00-2:00pm ET | Teleconference | Image Registration | Here | ||
2008.01.22 12:00-2:00pm ET | Teleconference | Technical Committee | Here | Here | |
2008.01.08 12:00-2:00pm ET | Teleconference | Technical Committee | Here | Here | |
2007.12.13 12:00-2:00pm ET | Teleconference | Technical Committee | Here | Here | |
2007.12.06 12:00-2:00pm ET | Teleconference | Technical Committee | Here | ||
2007.12.04 12:00-2:00pm ET | Teleconference | Technical Committee | Here | ||
2007.11.20 12:00-2:00pm ET | Teleconference | Technical Committee | Here | Here | |
2007.10.31 7:00 - 9:00am PST | Santa Anita B&C, Westin Bonaventure, Los Angeles, CA | Joint Meeting with PC | Here | Here | |
2007.07.26-27 | Minneapolis, MN | 2008 Supplements | |||
2007.04.16-18 | Madison, WI | 2008 Supplements | |||
2007.01.22-25 | Mountain View, CA | 2008 Profile Selection |
Roster
Representatives with Voting Privileges (shown in the table below as Voting = Yes) may vote and count towards quorum.
Voting Privileges are based on the Roster Role and attendance of the Member Organization for this committee.
Attendance is recorded for the last three meetings. + Present, - Absent, p Proxy (Report errors to the Secretary and/or Cochairs)
NOTE: New Member Organizations are granted Voting Privileges at the start of their second consecutive meeting.
IHE Member Organizations | Representative Name | Role | Voting | 2008-03-07 | 2008-04-17 | 2008-0522 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASTRO (Rhode Island Hospital) | Bruce Curran | Co-chair | Yes | + | |||
AAPM (U. Chicago) | Charles Pelizzari | Primary | Yes | - | |||
AAPM (U. Florida | Daniel Yeung | Alternate | - | ||||
ATC (Wash U-St. Louis) | Walter Bosch | Primary | Yes | - | |||
ATC (Wash U-St. Louis) | Alternate | ||||||
Bogardus Medical Systems | Jamie Stiegelmeyer | Primary | Yes | - | |||
ATC (Wash U-St. Louis) | Alternate | ||||||
BrainLAB | Christof Schadt | Primary | Yes | + | |||
BrainLAB | Ulrich Beifuss | Alternate | |||||
CMS (Elekta) | Bill Bennett | Primary | Yes | + | |||
CMS (Elekta) | John Sarafa | Alternate | + | ||||
IMPAC (Elekta) | Stuart Swerdloff | Co-chair | Yes | + | |||
IMPAC (Elekta) | Sanjay Bari | Alternate | + | ||||
Nucletron | Harold Beunk | Primary | Yes | + | |||
Nucletron | Jaap Pijpelink | Alternate | |||||
Philips Healthcare | Scott L. Johnson | Primary | Yes | + | |||
Philips Healthcare | David Nelson | Alternate | |||||
Siemens Medical Systems | Bernd Becker | Primary | Yes | + | |||
Siemens Medical Systems | Kurt Weimann | Alternate | + | ||||
SEFM | Julio Almansa Lopez | Primary | Yes | - | |||
SEFM | Alternate | ||||||
Tomotherapy, Inc | David Murray | Primary | Yes | + | |||
Tomotherapy, Inc | Bob Philbin | Alternate | + | ||||
Varian Medical Systems | Ulrich Busch | Primary | Yes | + | |||
Varian Medical Systems | Alternate | ||||||
Attendance / Quorum | 2 | 3 / 2 | / | / | / |
If your organization is an IHE Member and you would like to be added to this roster, please provide the name of your voting representative (and optionally, alternates) to the Secretary.
If your status needs to be adjusted, please contact the Secretary and or a Cochair.
Roster
Representatives with a Roster Status of Co-chair, Voting or Liaison may vote and count towards quorum. A - represents a missed meeting.
Representatives with a Roster Status of Secretary or Non-voting or may not vote or count towards quorum. A + represents an attended meeting.
Name | Affiliation | Roster Status |
---|---|---|
Stuart Swerdloff | IMPAC Medical Systems | Co-chair |
Christof Stadt | BrainLab | Voting |
Andrea Morgan | Calypso | Voting |
Bill Bennett | CMS | Voting |
Mike Ulrich | Elekta | Voting |
Sanjay Bari | IMPAC | Alternate |
Stephen Vastagh | MITA - NEMA | Liaison |
Tom Puckett | NOMOS | Voting |
Robert Hill | NOMOS | Alternate |
Jaap Pijpelink | Nucletron | Voting |
Harold Beunk | Nucletron | Alternate |
Scott Johnson | Philips | Voting |
Bernd Becker | Siemens | Voting |
Kurt Weimann | Siemens | Alternate |
David Murray | Tomotherapy | Voting |
Bob Philbin | Tomotherapy | Alternate |
Paul Snyder | Tomotherapy | Alternate |
Ulrich Busch | Varian Medical Systems | Voting |
Quorum | 6 |
If your organization is an IHE Member and you would like to be added to this roster, please provide the name of your voting representative (and optionally, alternates) to the Secretary.
If your status needs to be adjusted, please contact the Secretary and or a Co-chair.
See Also
IHE-RO Planning Committee
This page is based on the Committee Template. Add any good ideas you have to the template.