Difference between revisions of "Rad Plan Minutes 2018-09-24"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "*Welcoming Statements and Roll Call (10:00 - 10:15 a.m.) **Attendees with voting rights **Michael Bohl **Antje Schroeder (Siemens Healthineers) **Christopher Lindop **Marc Kam...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
*Welcoming Statements and Roll Call (10:00 - 10:15 a.m.) | *Welcoming Statements and Roll Call (10:00 - 10:15 a.m.) | ||
**Attendees with voting rights | **Attendees with voting rights | ||
− | ** | + | ***Hamid Neshat (Agfa) |
− | ** | + | ***Jay Mazurowski (AHRA) |
− | ** | + | ***Beth Flip (California Medical Business Services) |
− | * | + | ***David Kwan (Cancer Care Ontario) |
− | ** | + | ***Stephen Winnett (Carestream) |
− | **Stephen Winnett (Carestream) | + | ***Jonathan Whitby (Canon) |
− | **Jonathan Whitby (Canon) | + | ***Kevin O'Donnell (Canon) |
− | **Kevin O'Donnell (Canon) | + | ***Kinson Ho (Change Healthcare) |
− | ** | + | ***Christopher Lindop (Citius Tech) |
− | ** | + | ***Chris Lindop (Citius Tech) |
− | ** | + | ***Neha Vora (Citius Tech) |
− | ** | + | ***Peter Mildenberger (ESR) |
− | ** | + | ***Maddie Mailly (Epic) |
− | ** | + | ***David Roeder (GE) |
− | ** | + | ***Valentina Gorokhova (HDIRS) |
− | ** | + | ***Andrea Maclean (Infoway) |
− | ** | + | ***Kenneth Persons (Mayo) |
− | ** | + | ***Steve Langer (Mayo) |
− | ** | + | ***David Koff (MIIRCAM) |
− | ** | + | ***Laurie Lafleur (Paragon Consulting Partners) |
− | ** | + | ***Wim Corbijn van Willensward (Philips) |
− | ** | + | ***Michael Bohl (Radiology Group PC SC) |
− | ** | + | ***Kent Hutson (RBMA) |
− | ** | + | ***Eliot Siegel (RSNA) |
− | **Eliot Siegel (RSNA) | + | ***Antje Schroeder (Siemens Healthineers) |
− | ** | + | ***Ameena Elahi (UPENN) |
− | **Ameena Elahi (UPENN) | + | ***Marc Kammerer (VISUS) |
− | ** | ||
− | |||
Attendees without voting rights or non-IHE member organizations | Attendees without voting rights or non-IHE member organizations | ||
**Teri Sippel Schmidt (Marquette University) | **Teri Sippel Schmidt (Marquette University) | ||
− | **Salt | + | **Salt (IHE-J) |
− | **Tomo Araki | + | **Tomo Araki (IHE-J) |
− | |||
**Matt Hayes | **Matt Hayes | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
**Lynn Felhofer (Radiology Technical Project Manager) | **Lynn Felhofer (Radiology Technical Project Manager) | ||
+ | **Chris Carr (RSNA Secretary) | ||
+ | **Nichole Knox RSNA Secretary) | ||
+ | ==Minutes== | ||
*Review Profile Evaluations from TC (10:15 - 11:45 a.m.) | *Review Profile Evaluations from TC (10:15 - 11:45 a.m.) | ||
**The Proposals were evaluated by the Tech Cmte, (see TC wiki calendar for details). | **The Proposals were evaluated by the Tech Cmte, (see TC wiki calendar for details). |
Revision as of 10:38, 24 September 2018
- Welcoming Statements and Roll Call (10:00 - 10:15 a.m.)
- Attendees with voting rights
- Hamid Neshat (Agfa)
- Jay Mazurowski (AHRA)
- Beth Flip (California Medical Business Services)
- David Kwan (Cancer Care Ontario)
- Stephen Winnett (Carestream)
- Jonathan Whitby (Canon)
- Kevin O'Donnell (Canon)
- Kinson Ho (Change Healthcare)
- Christopher Lindop (Citius Tech)
- Chris Lindop (Citius Tech)
- Neha Vora (Citius Tech)
- Peter Mildenberger (ESR)
- Maddie Mailly (Epic)
- David Roeder (GE)
- Valentina Gorokhova (HDIRS)
- Andrea Maclean (Infoway)
- Kenneth Persons (Mayo)
- Steve Langer (Mayo)
- David Koff (MIIRCAM)
- Laurie Lafleur (Paragon Consulting Partners)
- Wim Corbijn van Willensward (Philips)
- Michael Bohl (Radiology Group PC SC)
- Kent Hutson (RBMA)
- Eliot Siegel (RSNA)
- Antje Schroeder (Siemens Healthineers)
- Ameena Elahi (UPENN)
- Marc Kammerer (VISUS)
- Attendees with voting rights
Attendees without voting rights or non-IHE member organizations
- Teri Sippel Schmidt (Marquette University)
- Salt (IHE-J)
- Tomo Araki (IHE-J)
- Matt Hayes
- Lynn Felhofer (Radiology Technical Project Manager)
- Chris Carr (RSNA Secretary)
- Nichole Knox RSNA Secretary)
Minutes
- Review Profile Evaluations from TC (10:15 - 11:45 a.m.)
- The Proposals were evaluated by the Tech Cmte, (see TC wiki calendar for details).
- Update: We piloted a refinement of the Proposal Effort Evaluation process this year.
- A. Encounter Based Imaging Workflow for Lightweight Devices - Proposal =========> 30% / 20% (SP 18.5 / 10)
- B. Import_and_Display_of_External_Priors-_Proposal ========================> 40% / 25% (SP 27 / 16)
- C. Follow-up of Non Critical Actionable Findings - Proposal ====================> 45% / 30% (SP 31 / 19)
- D. Contrast Administration Monitoring - Brief Proposal ========================> 25% ( SP 14 / 13)
- E. Respiratory Correlated Imaging - Brief Proposal ===========================> 20% ( SP 11)
- F. Image Based AI Workflow - Detailed Proposal - Withdrawn
- G. Maintenance of Radiology Profiles Published in 2018 and earlier - Brief Proposal => 30-35%
- Update: We piloted a refinement of the Proposal Effort Evaluation process this year.
- The Proposals were evaluated by the Tech Cmte, (see TC wiki calendar for details).
- Review Maintenance Recommendations (11:45-11:55 a.m.)
- Brief Voting Instructions and Voting (11:55 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.)