Difference between revisions of "Rad Plan Minutes 2018-09-24"

From IHE Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "*Welcoming Statements and Roll Call (10:00 - 10:15 a.m.) **Attendees with voting rights **Michael Bohl **Antje Schroeder (Siemens Healthineers) **Christopher Lindop **Marc Kam...")
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
*Welcoming Statements and Roll Call (10:00 - 10:15 a.m.)
 
*Welcoming Statements and Roll Call (10:00 - 10:15 a.m.)
 
**Attendees with voting rights
 
**Attendees with voting rights
**Michael Bohl
+
***Hamid Neshat (Agfa)
**Antje Schroeder (Siemens Healthineers)
+
***Jay Mazurowski (AHRA)
**Christopher Lindop
+
***Beth Flip (California Medical Business Services)
**Marc Kammerer
+
***David Kwan (Cancer Care Ontario)
**Andrea Maclean (Infoway)
+
***Stephen Winnett (Carestream)
**Stephen Winnett (Carestream)
+
***Jonathan Whitby (Canon)
**Jonathan Whitby (Canon)
+
***Kevin O'Donnell (Canon)
**Kevin O'Donnell (Canon)
+
***Kinson Ho (Change Healthcare)
**David Koff (MIIRCAM)
+
***Christopher Lindop (Citius Tech)
**Kenneth Persons (Mayo)
+
***Chris Lindop (Citius Tech)
**Steve Langer (Mayo)
+
***Neha Vora (Citius Tech)
**Maddie Mailly (Epic)
+
***Peter Mildenberger (ESR)
**Wim Corbijn van Willensward (Philips)
+
***Maddie Mailly (Epic)
**Kinson Ho (Change Healthcare)
+
***David Roeder (GE)
**Kent Hutson (RBMA)
+
***Valentina Gorokhova (HDIRS)
**Laurie Lafleur (Paragon Consulting Partners)
+
***Andrea Maclean (Infoway)
**Valentina Gorokhova (HDIRS)
+
***Kenneth Persons (Mayo)
**David Kwan (CCO)
+
***Steve Langer (Mayo)
**Eliot Siegel
+
***David Koff (MIIRCAM)
**Hamid Neshat (Agfa)
+
***Laurie Lafleur (Paragon Consulting Partners)
**David Roeder (GE)
+
***Wim Corbijn van Willensward (Philips)
**Peter Mildenberger (ESR)
+
***Michael Bohl (Radiology Group PC SC)
**Chris Lindop (Citius Tech)
+
***Kent Hutson (RBMA)
**Neha Vora (Citius Tech)
+
***Eliot Siegel (RSNA)
**Eliot Siegel (RSNA)
+
***Antje Schroeder (Siemens Healthineers)
**Beth Flip (California Medical Business Services)
+
***Ameena Elahi (UPENN)
**Ameena Elahi (UPENN)
+
***Marc Kammerer (VISUS)
**Jay Mazurowski (AHRA)
+
 
+
  
 
Attendees without voting rights or non-IHE member organizations
 
Attendees without voting rights or non-IHE member organizations
 
**Teri Sippel Schmidt (Marquette University)
 
**Teri Sippel Schmidt (Marquette University)
**Salt
+
**Salt (IHE-J)
**Tomo Araki
+
**Tomo Araki (IHE-J)
**Neha Vora
+
 
**Matt Hayes
 
**Matt Hayes
**Nichole Knox
 
 
 
 
**Lynn Felhofer (Radiology Technical Project Manager)
 
**Lynn Felhofer (Radiology Technical Project Manager)
 +
**Chris Carr (RSNA Secretary)
 +
**Nichole Knox RSNA Secretary)
  
 +
==Minutes==
 
*Review Profile Evaluations from TC (10:15 - 11:45 a.m.)
 
*Review Profile Evaluations from TC (10:15 - 11:45 a.m.)
 
**The Proposals were evaluated by the Tech Cmte, (see TC wiki calendar for details).  
 
**The Proposals were evaluated by the Tech Cmte, (see TC wiki calendar for details).  

Revision as of 09:38, 24 September 2018

  • Welcoming Statements and Roll Call (10:00 - 10:15 a.m.)
    • Attendees with voting rights
      • Hamid Neshat (Agfa)
      • Jay Mazurowski (AHRA)
      • Beth Flip (California Medical Business Services)
      • David Kwan (Cancer Care Ontario)
      • Stephen Winnett (Carestream)
      • Jonathan Whitby (Canon)
      • Kevin O'Donnell (Canon)
      • Kinson Ho (Change Healthcare)
      • Christopher Lindop (Citius Tech)
      • Chris Lindop (Citius Tech)
      • Neha Vora (Citius Tech)
      • Peter Mildenberger (ESR)
      • Maddie Mailly (Epic)
      • David Roeder (GE)
      • Valentina Gorokhova (HDIRS)
      • Andrea Maclean (Infoway)
      • Kenneth Persons (Mayo)
      • Steve Langer (Mayo)
      • David Koff (MIIRCAM)
      • Laurie Lafleur (Paragon Consulting Partners)
      • Wim Corbijn van Willensward (Philips)
      • Michael Bohl (Radiology Group PC SC)
      • Kent Hutson (RBMA)
      • Eliot Siegel (RSNA)
      • Antje Schroeder (Siemens Healthineers)
      • Ameena Elahi (UPENN)
      • Marc Kammerer (VISUS)

Attendees without voting rights or non-IHE member organizations

    • Teri Sippel Schmidt (Marquette University)
    • Salt (IHE-J)
    • Tomo Araki (IHE-J)
    • Matt Hayes
    • Lynn Felhofer (Radiology Technical Project Manager)
    • Chris Carr (RSNA Secretary)
    • Nichole Knox RSNA Secretary)

Minutes

  • Review Maintenance Recommendations (11:45-11:55 a.m.)
  • Brief Voting Instructions and Voting (11:55 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.)