PCD TC Roster

From IHE Wiki
Revision as of 10:43, 26 March 2009 by Croth (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

PCD Technical Committee Membership Roster

Representatives with Voting Privileges (shown in the table below as Voting = Yes) may vote and count towards quorum.

Voting Privileges are based on the Roster Role and attendance of the Member Organization for this committee.


+ represents an "attended" vote (either in person, through proxy or distant vote)
- represents a missed vote
n.a. represents a non voting member

This roster shall only be updated by the committee secretary. Please contact her/him for any modifications.


The co-chairs of this committee are Todd Cooper (Breakthrough Solutions Foundry) and Jack J. Harrington (HIMSS Representative)
PCD Technical Roster[[1]]
A red (+) indicates a vote was received when the organization did not have voting privileges, however, the vote goes towards attendance. If a successive vote/decision meeting is attended the voting privileges will be reinstated.
IHE Member Organizations Representative Name Role Voting Domain Ballot Apr 21-23, 2008 May 21 Aug 12 Oct 21-22 Co-Chair Vote, Nov 17 Profile Vote, Dec 17
HIMSS Staff Didi Davis
Lisa Spellman
Celina Roth
Secretariat n.a. n.a. n.a. n.a. n.a. n.a. n.a.
Improvement Technologies, LLC Emanuel Furst, PhD, CCE Secretariat n.a. n.a. n.a. n.a. n.a. n.a. n.a.
Breakthrough Solutions Todd Cooper, Co-chair Primary Yes + + + + + +
Philips Medical Systems John Rhoads, PhD, Co-Chair
Jon J. Blasingame, CCE
Robert Snyder
Jan Wittenber
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
Yes + + + + + +
AdvaMed Jeff Secunda Primary No - - (+) - - -
American Alliance Training Network Corp. Terry McMillan Primary No - - - - - -
ASTRO Alan Lang Primary No - - - - - -
Auriga Slav Lerner Primary No - - - - - -
Bay State Healthcare System Steve Merritt Primary No - - - - (+) +
B. Braun Medical, Inc. Scott Zaffrin
Alan Engelbert
Matthias Paetzold
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Yes - (+) + + + +
CapMed Beth Hurter
Dmitry Shalimov
Primary
Alternate
No - - - - - -
Capsule Technologies Bikram Day
John McHutcheon
Primary
Alternate
Yes - - (+) - (+) +
Cardiac Science Rich Fronek Primary No - - - - - -
Cardinal Health 211, Inc. Joel Halle Primary Yes - (+) + - + +
Cerner Timothy T. Jimenez Primary No - - - - - (+)
DocBox Inc. Tracy Rausch Primary No - - - - - (+)
Draeger Medical Systems, Inc. Kenneth Fuchs
Frank Ralfs
Primary
Alternate
Yes + + + + + +
Epic Systems Colin Garstka Primary Yes - (+) + - + +
GE Healthcare Marc Goodwin
Robert Flanders
Ken Marks
Paul S. Schluter, PhD
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
Yes - (+) + + + +
HCA Paul M. Connelly
In K. Mun, PhD
Primary No - - - - - -
HIMSS Representative Jack Harrington Primary No + - - - - (+)
Hospira Worldwide, Inc Jeff Rinda
Thomas Canup
Juliana M. Reed
Steve Wehba
Kristinia Wilson
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
Yes - (+) + + + +
IBM Randy Carroll
Karen Witting
Andrew Kim
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
No - - - - - -
LiveData Jeff Robbins
Jeff Scott
Primary No - - - - (+) +
McKesson Medical Imaging Group Bob Baumgartner Primary No - - - - - -
Misys Healthcare Larry Washington Primary No - - - - - -
Montefiore Medical Center Devin Upton Primary No - - - - - -
NIST John J. Garguilo
Sandra I. Martinez
Primary
Alternate
Yes - (+) + + + +
Nuvon Shaji Nathan
Gary Semans
Mike Stallone
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
No (+) - - - - -
Roche Jeff Raponi Primary No - - - - - -
Siemens AG Dirk Huske-Draus Primary No - - - - - -
Spacelabs Healthcare Allen Enebo
Jianguo Jiang
Alex Beechie
John Gilmore
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
Yes - (+) + - + +
Technology in Medicine, Inc. Raymond Peter Zambuto, CCE, FACCE, FASHE, FHIMSS
Stephen L. Grimes
Primary
Alternate
Yes + + + + + +
Welch Allyn Terry Bettis
James J. DelloStritto
Jeffrey H. Schmidt
Pascal Gand
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
No - (+) - - - -
    Quorum 7              
Votes Received       4 4 11 8 13 13    
Votes Needed   Quorum   2 2 7 7 7 7    
Pending Organization Membership Representative Name Voting Role Voting Domain Ballot Apr 21-23, 2008 May 21 Aug 12 Oct 21-22 Co-Chair Vote, Nov 17 Profile Vote, Dec 17
ACS Jonathan Barmettler Primary            
Agency for Healthcare Research and Quality J. Michael Fitzmaurice PhD, FACMI Primary            
Alert Life Sciences Computing, Inc. Cathy Glenz Primary            
AMS Consulting Melvin I. Reynolds, MISciT, MBCS Primary            
Biomedical Engineering Marcia A. Wylie Primary            
Brigham and Women's Hospital Lionel Michael Fraai, MS, CCE
Jennifer L. Jackson, MBA, CCE
Primary
Alternate
           
C & M Medical Services Robert Tassin, MD Primary            
CardioDynamics Jeremy R. Malecha Primary            
Carilion Health System Chris Riha Primary            
Catalyst Consulting of Kennett Bob Fetters Primary            
Cisco Systems, Inc. Technology Center Mark Scnhell Primary            
Columbia Presbyterian Michael Schmidt, PhD Primary            
Datascope James Power Primary            
DEEI, University of Trieste Andrea Poli Primary            
Department of Veterans Affairs Henry Stankiewicz
Peter Rontey
Primary            
Duke University Medical Center Terri G. Monk, MD Primary            
ECRI Jonathan Gaev Primary            
Emergin Monroe Pattillo Primary            
Endovations Boston Scientific 100 Boston Byron Mattingly Primary            
Enterprise Consulting Services, LLC Robert Snyder Primary            
EQ International Ronald Baumann
Peter O'Connor
Primary
Alternate
           
Erlanger Julie Burgoon Primary            
Fraunhofer IIS Thomas Norgall, MSc Primary            
GHESA Ingenieria y Tecnologia, S.A. Luis R. Bernal Primary            
Healthcare Management Systems, Inc. Steve Starkey Primary            
Healthcare Technology Solutions, Inc. Dave Dyell Primary            
Image Stream Medical Pete Renzi Primary            
Intel Corporation Kenny Bailey
Alan Boucher
Julie N. Fleischer
Eric White
David L. Whitlinger
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
           
Intensium Ltd. Pekka Kola Primary            
Intermountain Healthcare, Inc. Bill Hawley Primary            
IOTA Martin J. Hurrell, PhD Primary            
iSOFT Keith Naylor Primary            
IT Strategy & Planning Mary L. Moewe, MS, FACHE, PMP, SHIMSS Primary            
ITAC -Information Technology Association of Canada for Ontario Caren Adno Primary            
IXXAT, Inc. Joshua Pearl
William E. Seitz
Primary
Alternate
           
Kadlec Medical Center Roy Kerns Primary            
Kaiser Foundation Hospitals/Permanente George Panagiotopoulos
Tracy L. Rausch, MSME
Primary
Alternate
           
Kiwok Karin Kajbjer Primary            
KJWW Engineering Consultants Sudhakar Nagavalli, MS, CCE, CBET Primary          
Kyungpook National University Sungkee Lee, PhD Primary            
Masimo Corp. James Welch Primary            
Massachusetts General Hospital Julian M. Goldman, MD Primary          
Massachusetts General Hospital Rick Schrenker Primary            
Medical Automation Systems Brian L. Gunderson, MS, MT(ASCP), CISSP Primary            
Medical Connectivity Consulting Timothy Gee Primary            
MediServe Information Systems Joseph Ahrens Primary            
Medtronic, Inc. John P. Van Danacker Primary            
Midmark Diagnostics Group Ruomei Zhang, PhD Primary            
Ministry of Health Nancy Gertudiz Primary            
NeoTool Jason Williams Primary            
Newport Medical Instruments, Inc. Rick Crawford
Victor Rosero
Primary
Alternate
           
NextGen Robert Barker Primary            
Niceware International, LLC Lee Patty Primary            
Nihon Kohden Co. Masaaki Hirai
Kevin Standen
Primary
Alternate
           
Olympus Michael Krupnick Primary            
OpticScan Richard King Primary            
Pan American Health Organization Antonio Hernandez Primary            
PICIS Ellen Bellini Primary            
Precision Dynamics Corp. Rick Ellis
Irwin Thall
Primary            
Protolink, Inc. Peter E. Bausbacher
Al Engelbert
Primary            
Radianese, Inc. Steven Weisner Primary            
Reliance Software Systems Dann R. Lemerand Primary            
Respironics William (Chip) Furniss
Michael Madison
Richard Roa
Primary
Alternative
Alternative
           
RFIDeas inc. Richard W. Landuyt Primary            
RFM Terry Hinkle Primary          
SAIC Vern Williams Primary            
Saint Elizabeth Regional Medical Center Brenda Bland Primary            
SSM Integrated Health Technologies Jospeh Hatleli Primary            
Standards Technology Manager Digital Health Group (DHeG) Rick Cnossen Primary            
SunTech Medical, Inc. Ken Andersen
Tony Francisco
Christine Winters
Primary            
Sybase, Inc. Dave Chmielewski Primary            
The Clinical and Laboratory Standards Institute David Sterry Primary            
Toronto General Hospital, University Health Network Joseph Cafazzo
Tony Easty
John Leung
Mat Trudel
Primary            
u-Health Division Kyung Hee Kang Primary            
US Army Medical Research and Materiel Command Ronald Marchessault, Jr. Primary            
Vanderbilt Univ. Medical Ctr Stephen L. Grimes Primary            
VeriChip Joe Strachan Primary            
Veterans Affairs Medical Center Walter K. Bordett, CCE Primary            
Villanova University Elliot B. Sloane, PhD Primary            
Viterion TeleHealthcare Angelo D'Agostino Primary            
  Deborah Chan Primary            
  Craig Cunic Primary            
  Deborah Dahl Primary            
  Deborah Domelle Primary            
  Michael Ganzlin Primary            
  Mike Higgins Primary            
  John Howse Primary            
  John D. Hughes Primary            
  Brad Lund Primary            
  Austin Montgomery Primary            
  Ioana Singureanu Primary            
  Rick Smith Primary            
  Zachary Zimmerman Primary            


If your organization is an IHE Member and you would like to be added to this roster, please provide the name of your voting representative (and optionally, alternates) to the Secretary.

If your status needs to be adjusted, please contact the Secretary and/or a Cochair.