Difference between revisions of "PCD TC Roster"

From IHE Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(PCD Technical Committee Membership Roster)
m (PCD Technical Committee Membership Roster)
Line 217: Line 217:
 
| 
 
| 
 
|-
 
|-
|NIST
+
|[http://www.nist.gov/ NIST]
 
|John J. Garguilo<br>Sandra I. Martinez
 
|John J. Garguilo<br>Sandra I. Martinez
 
!Primary<br>Alternate
 
!Primary<br>Alternate

Revision as of 08:17, 22 October 2008

PCD Technical Committee Membership Roster

Representatives with Voting Privileges (shown in the table below as Voting = Yes) may vote and count towards quorum.

Voting Privileges are based on the Roster Role and attendance of the Member Organization for this committee.


+ represents an "attended" vote (either in person, through proxy or distant vote)
- represents a missed vote
n.a. represents a non voting member

This roster shall only be updated by the committee secretary. Please contact her/him for any modifications.


The co-chairs of this committee are Todd Cooper (Breakthrough Solutions Foundry) and Jack J. Harrington (HIMSS Representative)

A red (+) indicates a vote was received when the organization did not have voting privileges, however, the vote goes towards attendance. If a successive vote/decision meeting is attended the voting privileges will be reinstated.
IHE Member Organizations Representative Name Role Voting Domain Ballot 4/08 April 21 - 23 May 21 Aug 12
AdvaMed Jeff Secunda Primary No - - (+)  
American Alliance Training Network Corp. Terry McMillan Primary No - - -  
ASTRO Alan Lang Primary No - - -  
Auriga Slav Lerner Primary No - - -  
B. Braun Medical, Inc. Scott Zaffrin
Alan Engelbert
Matthias Paetzold
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Yes - (+) +  
Breakthrough Solutions Todd Cooper, Co-chair Primary Yes + + +  
CapMed Beth Hurter
Dmitry Shalimov
Primary
Alternate
No - - -  
Capsule Technologies Bikram Day
John McHutcheon
Primary
Alternate
No - - (+)  
Cardiac Science Rich Fronek Primary No - - -  
Cardinal Health 211, Inc. Joel Halle Primary Yes - (+) +  
Draeger Medical Systems, Inc. Kenneth Fuchs
Frank Ralfs
Primary
Alternate
Yes + + +  
Epic Systems Colin Garstka Primary Yes - (+) +  
GE Healthcare Marc Goodwin
Robert Flanders
Ken Marks
Paul S. Schluter, PhD
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
Yes - (+) +  
HIMSS Staff Didi Davis
Joyce Sensmeier
Secretariat n.a. n.a. n.a. n.a.  
HIMSS Representative Jack Harrington Primary No + - -  
Hospira Worldwide, Inc Jeff Rinda
Thomas Canup
Juliana M. Reed
Steve Wehba
Kristinia Wilson
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
Yes - (+) +  
IBM Randy Carroll
Karen Witting
Andrew Kim
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
No - - -  
Improvement Technologies, LLC Emanuel Furst, PhD, CCE Secretariat n.a. + + +  
McKesson Medical Imaging Group Bob Baumgartner Primary No - - -  
Misys Healthcare Larry Washington Primary No - - -  
Montefiore Medical Center Devin Upton Primary No - - -  
NIST John J. Garguilo
Sandra I. Martinez
Primary
Alternate
Yes - (+) +  
Nuvon Shaji Nathan
Gary Semans
Mike Stallone
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
No (+) - -  
Philips Medical Systems John Rhoads, PhD
Jon J. Blasingame, CCE
Robert Snyder
Jan Wittenber
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
Yes + + +  
Roche Jeff Raponi Primary No - - -  
RSNA Christopher Carr Secretariat n.a. n.a. n.a. n.a.  
Siemens AG Dirk Huske-Draus Primary No - - -  
Spacelabs Healthcare Allen Enebo
David Teixeira
Alex Beechie
Steve Borchers
John Gilmore
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
Yes - (+) +  
Technology in Medicine, Inc. Raymond Peter Zambuto, CCE, FACCE, FASHE, FHIMSS
Stephen L. Grimes
Primary
Alternate
Yes + + +  
Welch Allyn Terry Bettis
James J. DelloStritto
Jeffrey H. Schmidt
Pascal Gand
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
No - (+) -  
    Quorum 7        
Votes Received       4 4 11  
Votes Needed   Quorum   2 2 7  
Pending Organization Membership Representative Name Voting Role Voting Domain Ballot Apr 21-23 May 21 Aug 12
ACS Jonathan Barmettler Primary          
Agency for Healthcare Research and Quality J. Michael Fitzmaurice PhD, FACMI Primary          
Alert Life Sciences Computing, Inc. Cathy Glenz Primary          
AMS Consulting Melvin I. Reynolds, MISciT, MBCS Primary          
Bay State Healthcare System Steve Merritt Primary          
Biomedical Engineering Marcia A. Wylie Primary          
Brigham and Women's Hospital Lionel Michael Fraai, MS, CCE
Jennifer L. Jackson, MBA, CCE
Primary
Alternate
         
C & M Medical Services Robert Tassin, MD Primary          
CardioDynamics Jeremy R. Malecha Primary          
Carilion Health System Chris Riha Primary          
Catalyst Consulting of Kennett Bob Fetters Primary          
Cerner Timothy T. Jimenez Primary          
Cisco Systems, Inc. Technology Center Mark Scnhell Primary          
Columbia Presbyterian Michael Schmidt, PhD Primary          
Datascope James Power Primary          
DEEI, University of Trieste Andrea Poli Primary          
Department of Veterans Affairs Henry Stankiewicz
Peter Rontey
Primary          
DocBox Inc. Tracy Rausch Primary          
Duke University Medical Center Terri G. Monk, MD Primary          
ECRI Jonathan Gaev Primary          
Emergin Monroe Pattillo Primary          
Endovations Boston Scientific 100 Boston Byron Mattingly Primary          
Enterprise Consulting Services, LLC Robert Snyder Primary          
EQ International Ronald Baumann
Peter O'Connor
Primary
Alternate
         
Erlanger Julie Burgoon Primary          
Fraunhofer IIS Thomas Norgall, MSc Primary          
GHESA Ingenieria y Tecnologia, S.A. Luis R. Bernal Primary          
HCA Paul M. Connelly
In K. Mun, PhD
Primary          
Healthcare Management Systems, Inc. Steve Starkey Primary          
Healthcare Technology Solutions, Inc. Dave Dyell Primary          
Image Stream Medical Pete Renzi Primary          
Intel Corporation Kenny Bailey
Alan Boucher
Julie N. Fleischer
Eric White
David L. Whitlinger
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Alternate
         
Intensium Ltd. Pekka Kola Primary          
Intermountain Healthcare, Inc. Bill Hawley Primary          
IOTA Martin J. Hurrell, PhD Primary          
iSOFT Keith Naylor Primary          
IT Strategy & Planning Mary L. Moewe, MS, FACHE, PMP, SHIMSS Primary          
ITAC -Information Technology Association of Canada for Ontario Caren Adno Primary          
IXXAT, Inc. Joshua Pearl
William E. Seitz
Primary
Alternate
         
Kadlec Medical Center Roy Kerns Primary          
Kaiser Foundation Hospitals/Permanente George Panagiotopoulos
Tracy L. Rausch, MSME
Primary
Alternate
         
Kiwok Karin Kajbjer Primary          
KJWW Engineering Consultants Sudhakar Nagavalli, MS, CCE, CBET Primary        
Kyungpook National University Sungkee Lee, PhD Primary          
LiveData Inc John Hotchkiss Primary          
LiveData Jeff Robbins
Jeff Scott
Primary          
Masimo Corp. James Welch Primary          
Massachusetts General Hospital Julian M. Goldman, MD Primary        
Massachusetts General Hospital Rick Schrenker Primary          
Medical Automation Systems Brian L. Gunderson, MS, MT(ASCP), CISSP Primary          
Medical Connectivity Consulting Timothy Gee Primary          
MediServe Information Systems Joseph Ahrens Primary          
Medtronic, Inc. John P. Van Danacker Primary          
Midmark Diagnostics Group Ruomei Zhang, PhD Primary          
Ministry of Health Nancy Gertudiz Primary          
NeoTool Jason Williams Primary          
Newport Medical Instruments, Inc. Rick Crawford
Victor Rosero
Primary
Alternate
         
NextGen Robert Barker Primary          
Niceware International, LLC Lee Patty Primary          
Nihon Kohden Co. Masaaki Hirai
Kevin Standen
Primary
Alternate
         
Olympus Michael Krupnick Primary          
OpticScan Richard King Primary          
Pan American Health Organization Antonio Hernandez Primary          
PICIS Ellen Bellini Primary          
Precision Dynamics Corp. Rick Ellis
Irwin Thall
Primary          
Protolink, Inc. Peter E. Bausbacher
Al Engelbert
Primary          
Radianese, Inc. Steven Weisner Primary          
Reliance Software Systems Dann R. Lemerand Primary          
Respironics William (Chip) Furniss
Michael Madison
Richard Roa
Primary
Alternative
Alternative
         
RFIDeas inc. Richard W. Landuyt Primary          
RFM Terry Hinkle Primary        
SAIC Vern Williams Primary          
Saint Elizabeth Regional Medical Center Brenda Bland Primary          
SSM Integrated Health Technologies Jospeh Hatleli Primary          
Standards Technology Manager Digital Health Group (DHeG) Rick Cnossen Primary          
SunTech Medical, Inc. Ken Andersen
Tony Francisco
Christine Winters
Primary          
Sybase, Inc. Dave Chmielewski Primary          
The Clinical and Laboratory Standards Institute David Sterry Primary          
Toronto General Hospital, University Health Network Joseph Cafazzo
Tony Easty
John Leung
Mat Trudel
Primary          
u-Health Division Kyung Hee Kang Primary          
US Army Medical Research and Materiel Command Ronald Marchessault, Jr. Primary          
Vanderbilt Univ. Medical Ctr Stephen L. Grimes Primary          
VeriChip Joe Strachan Primary          
Veterans Affairs Medical Center Walter K. Bordett, CCE Primary          
Villanova University Elliot B. Sloane, PhD Primary          
Viterion TeleHealthcare Angelo D'Agostino Primary          
  Deborah Chan Primary          
  Craig Cunic Primary          
  Deborah Dahl Primary          
  Deborah Domelle Primary          
  Michael Ganzlin Primary          
  Mike Higgins Primary          
  John Howse Primary          
  John D. Hughes Primary          
  Brad Lund Primary          
  Austin Montgomery Primary          
  Ioana Singureanu Primary        
  Rick Smith Primary          
  Zachary Zimmerman Primary          


If your organization is an IHE Member and you would like to be added to this roster, please provide the name of your voting representative (and optionally, alternates) to the Secretary.

If your status needs to be adjusted, please contact the Secretary and/or a Cochair.