Difference between revisions of "PCD TC Roster"
Lavernep624 (talk | contribs) |
Lavernep624 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! Voting | ! Voting | ||
! Domain Ballot 4/08 | ! Domain Ballot 4/08 | ||
− | ! April 21 - 23 | + | ! April 21 - 23 |
+ | ! May 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
|Jeff Secunda | |Jeff Secunda | ||
!Primary | !Primary | ||
− | ! | + | ! No |
+ | !- | ||
!- | !- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|Terry McMillan | |Terry McMillan | ||
!Primary | !Primary | ||
− | ! | + | ! No |
+ | !- | ||
!- | !- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
|Alan Lang | |Alan Lang | ||
!Primary | !Primary | ||
− | ! | + | ! No |
+ | !- | ||
!- | !- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
|Slav Lerner | |Slav Lerner | ||
!Primary | !Primary | ||
− | ! | + | ! No |
+ | !- | ||
!- | !- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 57: | Line 62: | ||
|Michael J. Zakrewski<br>Alan Engelbert<br>Matthias Paetzold<br>Scott Zaffrin | |Michael J. Zakrewski<br>Alan Engelbert<br>Matthias Paetzold<br>Scott Zaffrin | ||
!Primary<br>Alternate<br>Alternate<br>Alternate | !Primary<br>Alternate<br>Alternate<br>Alternate | ||
− | ! | + | ! No |
!- | !- | ||
+ | !+ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 71: | ||
!Primary | !Primary | ||
! Yes | ! Yes | ||
+ | ! + | ||
! + | ! + | ||
| | | | ||
Line 71: | Line 78: | ||
|Beth Hurter<br>Dmitry Shalimov | |Beth Hurter<br>Dmitry Shalimov | ||
!Primary<br>Alternate | !Primary<br>Alternate | ||
− | ! | + | ! No |
+ | !- | ||
!- | !- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 78: | Line 86: | ||
|Bikram Day<br>John McHutcheon | |Bikram Day<br>John McHutcheon | ||
!Primary<br>Alternate | !Primary<br>Alternate | ||
− | ! | + | ! No |
+ | !- | ||
!- | !- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 85: | Line 94: | ||
|Rich Fronek | |Rich Fronek | ||
!Primary | !Primary | ||
− | ! | + | ! No |
+ | !- | ||
!- | !- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 92: | Line 102: | ||
|Joel Halle | |Joel Halle | ||
!Primary | !Primary | ||
− | ! | + | ! No |
!- | !- | ||
+ | !+ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 100: | Line 111: | ||
!Primary<br>Alternate | !Primary<br>Alternate | ||
!Yes | !Yes | ||
+ | ! + | ||
! + | ! + | ||
| | | | ||
Line 106: | Line 118: | ||
|Colin Garstka | |Colin Garstka | ||
!Primary | !Primary | ||
− | ! | + | !No |
!- | !- | ||
+ | !+ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 113: | Line 126: | ||
|Marc Goodwin<br>Robert Flanders<br>Ken Marks<br>Paul S. Schluter, PhD | |Marc Goodwin<br>Robert Flanders<br>Ken Marks<br>Paul S. Schluter, PhD | ||
!Primary<br>Alternate<br>Alternate<br>Alternate | !Primary<br>Alternate<br>Alternate<br>Alternate | ||
− | ! | + | !No |
!- | !- | ||
+ | !+ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 120: | Line 134: | ||
|Didi Davis<br>Joyce Sensmeier | |Didi Davis<br>Joyce Sensmeier | ||
!Secretariat | !Secretariat | ||
+ | !n.a. | ||
!n.a. | !n.a. | ||
!n.a. | !n.a. | ||
Line 127: | Line 142: | ||
| Thomas Canup<br>Patrick B. Keely<br> Juliana M. Reed<br> Steve Wehba | | Thomas Canup<br>Patrick B. Keely<br> Juliana M. Reed<br> Steve Wehba | ||
!Primary<br>Alternate <br>Alternate<br>Alternate<br>Alternate | !Primary<br>Alternate <br>Alternate<br>Alternate<br>Alternate | ||
− | ! | + | ! No |
+ | !- | ||
!- | !- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 134: | Line 150: | ||
|Randy Carroll<br> Karen Witting<br> Andrew Kim | |Randy Carroll<br> Karen Witting<br> Andrew Kim | ||
!Primary<br>Alternate<br>Alternate | !Primary<br>Alternate<br>Alternate | ||
− | ! | + | ! No |
+ | !- | ||
!- | !- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 142: | Line 159: | ||
!Primary | !Primary | ||
!Yes | !Yes | ||
+ | !+ | ||
!+ | !+ | ||
| | | | ||
Line 148: | Line 166: | ||
|Bob Baumgartner | |Bob Baumgartner | ||
!Primary | !Primary | ||
− | ! | + | ! No |
+ | !- | ||
!- | !- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 155: | Line 174: | ||
|Larry Washington | |Larry Washington | ||
!Primary | !Primary | ||
− | ! | + | ! No |
+ | !- | ||
!- | !- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 162: | Line 182: | ||
|Devin Upton | |Devin Upton | ||
!Primary | !Primary | ||
− | ! | + | ! No |
+ | !- | ||
!- | !- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 169: | Line 190: | ||
|John J. Garguilo<br>Sandra I. Martinez | |John J. Garguilo<br>Sandra I. Martinez | ||
!Primary<br>Alternate | !Primary<br>Alternate | ||
− | ! | + | !No |
!- | !- | ||
+ | !+ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 176: | Line 198: | ||
|Shaji Nathan<br> Gary Semans<br> Mike Stallone | |Shaji Nathan<br> Gary Semans<br> Mike Stallone | ||
!Primary<br>Alternate<br>Alternate | !Primary<br>Alternate<br>Alternate | ||
− | ! | + | !No |
!+ | !+ | ||
+ | !- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 185: | Line 208: | ||
! Yes | ! Yes | ||
! + | ! + | ||
+ | !+ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 190: | Line 214: | ||
|Jeff Raponi | |Jeff Raponi | ||
!Primary | !Primary | ||
− | ! | + | ! No |
+ | !- | ||
!- | !- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 197: | Line 222: | ||
|Christopher Carr | |Christopher Carr | ||
!Secretariat | !Secretariat | ||
+ | !n.a. | ||
!n.a. | !n.a. | ||
!n.a. | !n.a. | ||
Line 204: | Line 230: | ||
|Dirk Huske-Draus | |Dirk Huske-Draus | ||
!Primary | !Primary | ||
− | ! | + | ! No |
+ | !- | ||
!- | !- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 10:14, 13 May 2008
PCD Technical Committee Membership Roster
Representatives with Voting Privileges (shown in the table below as Voting = Yes) may vote and count towards quorum.
Voting Privileges are based on the Roster Role and attendance of the Member Organization for this committee.
+ represents an "attended" vote (either in person, through proxy or distant vote) see ITI Technical Committee Voting Procedures for further details
- represents a missed vote
n.a. represents a non voting member
This roster shall only be updated by the committee secretary. Please contact her/him for any modifications.
IHE Member Organizations | Representative Name | Role | Voting | Domain Ballot 4/08 | April 21 - 23 | May 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AdvaMed | Jeff Secunda | Primary | No | - | - | |
American Alliance Training Network Corp. | Terry McMillan | Primary | No | - | - | |
ASTRO | Alan Lang | Primary | No | - | - | |
Auriga | Slav Lerner | Primary | No | - | - | |
B. Braun Medical, Inc. | Michael J. Zakrewski Alan Engelbert Matthias Paetzold Scott Zaffrin |
Primary Alternate Alternate Alternate |
No | - | + | |
Breakthrough Solutions | Todd Cooper, Co-chair | Primary | Yes | + | + | |
CapMed | Beth Hurter Dmitry Shalimov |
Primary Alternate |
No | - | - | |
Capsule Technologies | Bikram Day John McHutcheon |
Primary Alternate |
No | - | - | |
Cardiac Science | Rich Fronek | Primary | No | - | - | |
Cardinal Health 211, Inc. | Joel Halle | Primary | No | - | + | |
Draeger Medical Systems, Inc. | Kenneth Fuchs Frank Ralfs |
Primary Alternate |
Yes | + | + | |
Epic Systems | Colin Garstka | Primary | No | - | + | |
GE Healthcare | Marc Goodwin Robert Flanders Ken Marks Paul S. Schluter, PhD |
Primary Alternate Alternate Alternate |
No | - | + | |
HIMSS | Didi Davis Joyce Sensmeier |
Secretariat | n.a. | n.a. | n.a. | n.a. |
Hospira Worldwide, Inc | Thomas Canup Patrick B. Keely Juliana M. Reed Steve Wehba |
Primary Alternate Alternate Alternate Alternate |
No | - | - | |
IBM | Randy Carroll Karen Witting Andrew Kim |
Primary Alternate Alternate |
No | - | - | |
Improvement Technologies, LLC | Emanuel Furst, PhD, CCE | Primary | Yes | + | + | |
McKesson Medical Imaging Group | Bob Baumgartner | Primary | No | - | - | |
Misys Healthcare | Larry Washington | Primary | No | - | - | |
Montefiore Medical Center | Devin Upton | Primary | No | - | - | |
NIST | John J. Garguilo Sandra I. Martinez |
Primary Alternate |
No | - | + | |
Nuvon | Shaji Nathan Gary Semans Mike Stallone |
Primary Alternate Alternate |
No | + | - | |
Philips Medical Systems | Jack J. Harrington Jon J. Blasingame, CCE John Rhoads, PhD Robert Snyder Jan Wittenber |
Primary | Yes | + | + | |
Roche | Jeff Raponi | Primary | No | - | - | |
RSNA | Christopher Carr | Secretariat | n.a. | n.a. | n.a. | n.a. |
Siemens AG | Dirk Huske-Draus | Primary | No | - | - | |
Spacelabs Healthcare | Allen Enebo | Primary | Yes | |||
David Teixeira | Alternate | |||||
Alex Beechie | Alternate | |||||
Steve Borchers | Alternate | |||||
John Gilmore | Alternate | |||||
Technology in Medicine, Inc. | Raymond Peter Zambuto, CCE, FACCE, FASHE, FHIMSS | Primary | Yes | + | ||
Welch Allyn | Terry Bettis James J. DelloStritto Jeffrey H. Schmidt Pascal Gand |
Primary Alternate Alternate Alternate |
Yes | - | ||
Quorum | 13 | |||||
Pending Organization Membership | Representative Name | Voting Role | Voting | Domain Ballot | Apr 21-23 | |
ACS | Jonathan Barmettler | Primary | ||||
Agency for Healthcare Research and Quality | J. Michael Fitzmaurice PhD, FACMI | Primary | ||||
Alert Life Sciences Computing, Inc. | Cathy Glenz | Primary | ||||
AMS Consulting | Melvin I. Reynolds, MISciT, MBCS | Primary | ||||
Bay State Healthcare System | Steve Merritt | Primary | ||||
Biomedical Engineering | Marcia A. Wylie | Primary | ||||
Brigham and Women's Hospital | Lionel Michael Fraai, MS, CCE Jennifer L. Jackson, MBA, CCE |
Primary Alternate |
||||
C & M Medical Services | Robert Tassin, MD | Primary | ||||
CardioDynamics | Jeremy R. Malecha | Primary | ||||
Carilion Health System | Chris Riha | Primary | ||||
Catalyst Consulting of Kennett | Bob Fetters | Primary | ||||
Cerner | Timothy T. Jimenez | Primary | ||||
Cisco Systems, Inc. Technology Center | Mark Scnhell | Primary | ||||
Columbia Presbyterian | Michael Schmidt, PhD | Primary | ||||
Datascope | James Power | Primary | ||||
DEEI, University of Trieste | Andrea Poli | Primary | ||||
Department of Veterans Affairs | Henry Stankiewicz Peter Rontey |
Primary | ||||
DocBox Inc. | Tracy Rausch | Primary | ||||
Duke University Medical Center | Terri G. Monk, MD | Primary | ||||
ECRI | Jonathan Gaev | Primary | ||||
Emergin | Monroe Pattillo | Primary | ||||
Endovations Boston Scientific 100 Boston | Byron Mattingly | Primary | ||||
Enterprise Consulting Services, LLC | Robert Snyder | Primary | ||||
EQ International | Ronald Baumann Peter O'Connor |
Primary Alternate |
||||
Erlanger | Julie Burgoon | Primary | ||||
Fraunhofer IIS | Thomas Norgall, MSc | Primary | ||||
GHESA Ingenieria y Tecnologia, S.A. | Luis R. Bernal | Primary | ||||
HCA | Paul M. Connelly In K. Mun, PhD |
Primary | ||||
Healthcare Management Systems, Inc. | Steve Starkey | Primary | ||||
Healthcare Technology Solutions, Inc. | Dave Dyell | Primary | ||||
Image Stream Medical | Pete Renzi | Primary | ||||
Intel Corporation | Kenny Bailey Alan Boucher Julie N. Fleischer Eric White David L. Whitlinger |
Primary Alternate Alternate Alternate |
||||
Intensium Ltd. | Pekka Kola | Primary | ||||
Intermountain Healthcare, Inc. | Bill Hawley | Primary | ||||
IOTA | Martin J. Hurrell, PhD | Primary | ||||
iSOFT | Keith Naylor | Primary | ||||
IT Strategy & Planning | Mary L. Moewe, MS, FACHE, PMP, SHIMSS | Primary | ||||
ITAC -Information Technology Association of Canada for Ontario | Caren Adno | Primary | ||||
IXXAT, Inc. | Joshua Pearl William E. Seitz |
Primary Alternate |
||||
Kadlec Medical Center | Roy Kerns | Primary | ||||
Kaiser Foundation Hospitals/Permanente | George Panagiotopoulos Tracy L. Rausch, MSME |
Primary Alternate |
||||
Kiwok | Karin Kajbjer | Primary | ||||
KJWW Engineering Consultants | Sudhakar Nagavalli, MS, CCE, CBET | Primary | ||||
Kyungpook National University | Sungkee Lee, PhD | Primary | ||||
LiveData Inc | John Hotchkiss | Primary | ||||
LiveData | Jeff Robbins Jeff Scott |
Primary | ||||
Masimo Corp. | James Welch | Primary | ||||
Massachusetts General Hospital | Julian M. Goldman, MD | Primary | ||||
Massachusetts General Hospital | Rick Schrenker | Primary | ||||
Medical Automation Systems | Brian L. Gunderson, MS, MT(ASCP), CISSP | Primary | ||||
Medical Connectivity Consulting | Timothy Gee | Primary | ||||
MediServe Information Systems | Joseph Ahrens | Primary | ||||
Medtronic, Inc. | John P. Van Danacker | Primary | ||||
Midmark Diagnostics Group | Ruomei Zhang, PhD | Primary | ||||
Ministry of Health | Nancy Gertudiz | Primary | ||||
NeoTool | Jason Williams | Primary | ||||
Newport Medical Instruments, Inc. | Rick Crawford Victor Rosero |
Primary Alternate |
||||
NextGen | Robert Barker | Primary | ||||
Niceware International, LLC | Lee Patty | Primary | ||||
Nihon Kohden Co. | Masaaki Hirai Kevin Standen |
Primary Alternate |
||||
Olympus | Michael Krupnick | Primary | ||||
OpticScan | Richard King | Primary | ||||
Pan American Health Organization | Antonio Hernandez | Primary | ||||
PICIS | Ellen Bellini | Primary | ||||
Precision Dynamics Corp. | Rick Ellis Irwin Thall |
Primary | ||||
Protolink, Inc. | Peter E. Bausbacher Al Engelbert |
Primary | ||||
Radianese, Inc. | Steven Weisner | Primary | ||||
Reliance Software Systems | Dann R. Lemerand | Primary | ||||
Respironics | Michael Madison | Primary | ||||
RFIDeas inc. | Richard W. Landuyt | Primary | ||||
RFM | Terry Hinkle | Primary | ||||
SAIC | Vern Williams | Primary | ||||
Saint Elizabeth Regional Medical Center | Brenda Bland | Primary | ||||
SSM Integrated Health Technologies | Jospeh Hatleli | Primary | ||||
Standards Technology Manager Digital Health Group (DHeG) | Rick Cnossen | Primary | ||||
SunTech Medical, Inc. | Ken Andersen Tony Francisco Christine Winters |
Primary | ||||
Sybase, Inc. | Dave Chmielewski | Primary | ||||
The Clinical and Laboratory Standards Institute | David Sterry | Primary | ||||
Toronto General Hospital, University Health Network | Joseph Cafazzo Tony Easty John Leung Mat Trudel |
Primary | ||||
u-Health Division | Kyung Hee Kang | Primary | ||||
US Army Medical Research and Materiel Command | Ronald Marchessault, Jr. | Primary | ||||
Vanderbilt Univ. Medical Ctr | Stephen L. Grimes | Primary | ||||
VeriChip | Joe Strachan | Primary | ||||
Veterans Affairs Medical Center | Walter K. Bordett, CCE | Primary | ||||
Villanova University | Elliot B. Sloane, PhD | Primary | ||||
Viterion TeleHealthcare | Angelo D'Agostino | Primary | ||||
Deborah Chan | Primary | |||||
Craig Cunic | Primary | |||||
Deborah Dahl | Primary | |||||
Deborah Domelle | Primary | |||||
Michael Ganzlin | Primary | |||||
Mike Higgins | Primary | |||||
John Howse | Primary | |||||
John D. Hughes | ||||||
Ersel Llukacej | Primary | |||||
Brad Lund | Primary | |||||
Austin Montgomery | Primary | |||||
Ioana Singureanu | Primary | |||||
Rick Smith | Primary | |||||
Scott Zaffrin | Primary | |||||
Zachary Zimmerman | Primary | |||||
If your organization is an IHE Member and you would like to be added to this roster, please provide the name of your voting representative (and optionally, alternates) to the Secretary.
If your status needs to be adjusted, please contact the Secretary and/or a Cochair.