Difference between revisions of "Mammography Technical SubCommittee"
(→Roster) |
(→Roster) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
'''''<Could copy older meetings to an archive so the table doesnt get too long>''''' | '''''<Could copy older meetings to an archive so the table doesnt get too long>''''' | ||
− | ==Roster== | + | ==[[Mammography Technical SubCommittee Roster| Roster]]== |
+ | |||
Representatives with '''[[Voting Privileges]]''' (shown in the table below as Voting = Yes) may vote and count towards quorum. | Representatives with '''[[Voting Privileges]]''' (shown in the table below as Voting = Yes) may vote and count towards quorum. |
Revision as of 14:04, 16 May 2008
Current Meetings
Date | Time | Location | Topic | Agenda | Minutes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
recent | |||||
2006.10.19 | 0900-1730 | Chicago | Profile Selection and other topics | ||
older |
<Could copy older meetings to an archive so the table doesnt get too long>
Roster
Representatives with Voting Privileges (shown in the table below as Voting = Yes) may vote and count towards quorum.
Voting Privileges are based on the Roster Role and attendance of the Member Organization for this committee.
Attendance is recorded for the last three meetings. + Present, - Absent, p Proxy (Report errors to the Secretary and/or Cochairs)
NOTE: New Member Organizations are granted Voting Privileges at the start of their second consecutive meeting.
IHE Member Organizations | Representative Name | Role | Voting | March | April | May | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agfa | Ron Hitzelberger | Primary | |||||
Atirix Medical Systems | Lance Caven | Primary | |||||
Atirix Medical Systems | Gary Manninen | Alternate | |||||
Atirix Medical Systems | Kevin Onken | Alternate | |||||
Candelis, Inc. | Jamie Ma | Primary | |||||
Candelis, Inc. | Amir Habibi | Alternate | |||||
Candelis, Inc. | Janet Keyes | Alternate | |||||
Hologic, Inc. | Carolyn Reynolds | Primary | |||||
Hologic, Inc. | Nikos Gkanatsios, PhD | Alternate | |||||
iCAD, Inc. | Topher Gedeon | Primary | |||||
iCAD, Inc. | Telford Berkey | Alternate | |||||
iCAD, Inc. | Julie Rose | Alternate | |||||
RadPharm | David Clunie | Primary | |||||
Siemens | Renate Hoecker | Primary | |||||
Siemens | Christoph Dickmann, PhD | Alternate | |||||
Deutsche Rontgengesellschaft e.v. | Berthold Wein | Primary | |||||
RSNA (Sponsor) | Nichole Drye-Mayo | Secretary | |||||
Attendance / Quorum |
If your organization is an IHE Member and you would like to be added to this roster, please provide the name of your voting representative (and optionally, alternates) to the Committee Secretary.
If your status needs to be adjusted, please contact the Committee Secretary and or a Cochair.
See Also
<Put a link here to the Domain or Region page that the committee is related to>
<Link to related Google Groups?> e.g.:
The IHE Cochairs Google Group archives discussions of this committee.
This page is based on the Committee Template