ITI Technical Committee Roster

From IHE Wiki
Revision as of 13:47, 16 May 2008 by Lavernep624 (talk | contribs) (New page: ==Roster== Roster is based on actual IHE membership. According to IHE governance, concerning Voting Privileges, votes will begin to be effectively considered from the march face to fa...)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Roster

Roster is based on actual IHE membership. According to IHE governance, concerning Voting Privileges, votes will begin to be effectively considered from the march face to face meeting on.

Representatives with Voting Privileges (shown in the table below as Voting = Yes) may vote and count towards quorum.

Voting Privileges are based on the Roster Role and attendance of the Member Organization for this committee.


+ represents an "attended" vote (either in person, through proxy or distant vote) see ITI Technical Committee Voting Procedures for further details
- represents a missed vote
n.a. represents a non voting member


The co-chairs of this committee are Karen Witting (IBM) and Manuel Metz (GIP-DMP)

This roster shall only be updated by the committee secretary. Please contact her/him for any modifications.



IHE Member Organizations Representative Name Roster Status Voting Mar 10-13 Mar 20 Domain Ballot Apr 16
HIMSS (Sponsor) Didi Davis Secretariat   n.a. n.a. n.a. n.a.
               
Accusys Solutions Babette MacRae Primary Yes - + + +
American College of Physicians Thom Kuhn Primary Yes - + - -
AGFA Rob Horn Primary Yes + + + +
Allscripts LLC George Cole Primary Yes + + + +
Association of Medical & Bio-Informatics Singapore Hui-Nar QUEK
Yung-Ming TAN
Primary
Alternate
No - - - -
Axolotl Corp. Nick Radov
Ravi Luthra
Sean Smith
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Yes + + + +
Bell Canada Laura Bright Primary No - - - -
Breakthrough Solutions Foundry, Inc. Todd Cooper Primary No - - - -
Canada Health Infoway Inc Alvaro Mestre Primary No - - - -
CapMed, a Division of Bio-Imaging Technologies, Inc. Beth Hurter
Dmitry Shalimov
Primary
Alternate
No - - - -
Cardiac Science Chris Barnet Primary No - + - +
CEGEDIM Philippe Lagouarde
Magali Bignon
Primary
Alternate
No - - - -
CGI Matt Weaver Primary No - - - -
Clinical Data Interchange Standards Consortium (CDISC) Dave Iberson-Hurst Primary No - - - -
Eastern Informatics, Inc. Mike Henderson Primary No - - - -
e-HealthSign, LLC Lori Reed-Fourquet Primary Yes + + + +
Epic Systems Corporation Vassil Peytchev Primary Yes + + + +
ETIAM Emmanuel Cordonnier Primary No - - - -
Forcare B.V. Mark Sinke
Rick Riemer
Primary
Alternate
Yes + - - +
GE Healthcare Yongjian Bao
John Moehrke
Charles Parisot
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Yes + + + +
GIP-CPS Willem Isphording
Pascal Artigue
Primary
Alternate
No - - - -
GIP-DMP Manuel Metz
Ana Estelrich
Charles Rica
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Yes + + + +
GMSIH Karima Bourquard
Michel Véret
Primary
Alternate
No - - - -
Greenway Medical Technologies Israel Samples
Tone Southerland
Primary
Alternate
No + - - -
Health Level 7, Inc. John Quinn Primary No - - - -
IBM Karen Witting
Sarah Knoop
Richard Franck
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Yes + + + +
InterComponentWare, Inc. (ICW) Salim Kizaraly Primary No - - - -
Intepro Solutions John Donnelly Primary No - - - -
M.H. Nusbaum & Associates Ltd. Michael Nusbaum Primary Yes - - + +
McKesson David Heaney
Edwood Yiu
Primary Yes + + - +
Medical Software Industry Association (The) Dr Vincent McCauley Primary No - - - -
MEDITECH, Inc. Phil Businger Voting No - - - -
Microsoft Teddy Bachour Primary Yes + + + +
Misys Healthcare Systems Wenzhi Li
Kondayya Mullapudi
Naveen Sarabu
Primary
Alternate
Alternate
Yes - + - +
National Institute of Standards and Technology William Majurski Primary Yes + + + +
Object Management Group Kenneth Rubin
Fred Waskiewicz
Primary
Alternate
  - + - -
Philips Healthcare Geoff Pascoe
Chris Melo
Primary
Alternate
Yes + + - +
Project Performance Corporation Erik Pupo Primary No - - - -
Prosocial Applications, Inc. Calvin Dodge Primary No - - - -
Roadside Telematics Corporation Lawrence Williams Primary Yes + + - +
Siemens AG, Medical Solutions James McInnis
Christopher Kenworthy
Glen Marshall
Dr. Nikolaus Wirsz
Dr. Christoph Dickmann
Dr. Helmut Koenig
Dr. Georg Heidenrei
Primary
Alternate
Observer
Observer
Observer
Observer
Observer
Yes + + + +
Software Partners LLC Alean Kirnak
Dave Shields
Primary
Alternate
Yes + + - -
Syndicat Interhospitalier de Bretagne (SIB) Isabelle Gibaud Primary No - - - -
Tiani Spirit Gmbh Umberto Cappellini
Massimiliano Masi
Primary
Alternate
No + - + -
University Bank Michael M. Talley
Stephen L. Ranzini
Primary
Alternate
Yes - + + +
University for Health Sciences, Medical Informatics and Technology Dr. Florian Wozak
Dr. Thomas Schabetsberger
Primary
Alternate
No - - - -
    Quorum 11        
Pending Organization Membership Representative Name Voting Role Voting Mar 10-13 Mar 20 Domain Ballot Apr 16
Apelon Inc. Russell Hamm
Rob McClure
Primary
Alternate
  + - -  
Mallinckrodt Institute of Radiology Steve Moore
Lynn Felhofer
Primary
Alternate
  + - -  
MEDASYS Jean-Christophe Cauvin Primary   - - -  
SAFE-BioPharma, Assn Rich Furr Primary   - - -  


If your organization is an IHE Member and you would like to be added to this roster, please provide the name of your voting representative (and optionally, alternates) to the Secretary.

If your status needs to be adjusted, please contact the Secretary and or a Cochair.