ITI Agenda 2019-2020 February 2020 F2F
This 5-days meeting is to move forward all the current work items in the continuous development cycle.
- Meeting Location
- RSNA Building, Oak Brook, IL
- WebEx information for this meeting is
- Meeting Number: 920 837 402
- Password: Meeting1
- Link: https://himss.webex.com/himss/j.php?MTID=m817c6bfd79092eea1567468653d946ee
- Support material
- Profile proposals and other support information may be found in the FTP Site
Agenda & Minutes
All times listed are tentative, and may be revised during the meeting—refresh often.
Monday, 17th February, 2020
Time
Oak Brook (CST, UTC−06:00) |
Leads | Activity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 am–8:30 am | — | Breakfast | — |
8:30 am–9:00 am | Luke/John |
Introductions and Agenda Review
|
Participants: Lynn Felhofer, John Moehrke, Steve Nichols, Chris Melo, Daniel Berezeanu, Umberto Cappellini, Joe Lamy, Spencer LaGesse, Luke Duncan, Sarah Bell, Sylvie Colas, Jenny Thompson
Minutes:
|
9:00 am–10:45 am | John | MHDS
|
Minutes:
|
10:45 am–11:00 am | — | Morning Break | — |
11:00 am–12:30 pm | Steve | SNIF |
Minutes:
|
12:30 pm–1:30 pm | — | Lunch | — |
1:30 pm–3:30 pm | Jenny / Jon / Luke | SVCM
|
Minutes:
|
3:30 pm–3:45 pm | — | Afternoon Break | — |
3:45 pm–5:30 pm |
|
Minutes:
| |
5:30 pm–5:45 pm | Luke/John | Wrap-up and Homework
|
Minutes:
|
Tuesday, 18th February, 2020
Time
Oak Brook (CST, UTC−06:00) |
Leads | Activity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 am–8:45 am | — | Breakfast | — |
8:45 am–9:00 am | Luke/John | Agenda Review
|
Participants: John Moehrke, Lynn Felhofer, Sarah Bell, Luke Duncan, Ben Levy, Daniel Berezeanu, Steve Nichols
Minutes:
|
9:00 am–10:45 am | Steve | SNIF |
Minutes:
|
10:45 am–11:00 am | — | Morning Break | — |
11:00 am–12:30 pm | TBD | TBD |
Minutes:
|
12:30 pm–1:30 pm | — | Lunch | — |
1:30 pm–2:45 pm | John | MHDS |
Minutes:
|
2:45 pm–3:00 pm | — | Afternoon Break | — |
3:00 pm–5:00 pm | All | Joint ITI/QRPH/PCC Meeting |
Minutes:
|
Wednesday, 19th February, 2020
Time
Oak Brook (CST, UTC−06:00) |
Leads | Activity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 am–8:45 am | — | Breakfast | — |
8:45 am–9:00 am | Luke/John | Agenda Review
|
Participants:
|
9:00 am–10:45 am | Walco | IUA |
Minutes:
|
10:45 am–11:00 am | — | Morning Break | — |
11:00 am–12:30 pm | John | MHDS |
Minutes:
|
12:30 pm–1:30 pm | — | Lunch | — |
1:30 pm–3:30 pm | Jenny / Jon / Luke | SVCM |
Minutes:
|
3:30 pm–3:45 pm | — | Afternoon Break | — |
3:45 pm–5:30 pm | Luke / John / Lynn |
|
Minutes:
|
5:30 pm–5:45 pm | Luke/John | Wrap-up and Homework
|
Minutes:
|
Thursday, 20th February, 2020
Time
Oak Brook (CST, UTC−06:00) |
Leads | Activity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 am–8:45 am | — | Breakfast | — |
8:45 am–9:00 am | Luke/John | Agenda Review
|
Participants:
|
9:00 am–10:45 am | Walco | IUA |
Minutes:
|
10:45 am–11:00 am | — | Morning Break | — |
11:00 am–12:30 pm | Jenny / Jon / Luke | SVCM |
Minutes:
|
12:30 pm–1:30 pm | — | Lunch | — |
1:30 pm–3:30 pm | Steve | SNIF |
Minutes:
|
3:30 pm–3:45 pm | — | Afternoon Break | — |
3:45 pm–5:30 pm | John / Sylvie | ITI Planning |
Minutes:
|
5:30 pm–5:45 pm | Luke/John | Wrap-up and Homework
|
Minutes:
|
Friday, 21st February, 2020
Time
Oak Brook (CST, UTC−06:00) |
Leads | Activity | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
8:00 am–8:45 am | — | Breakfast | — | |
8:45 am–9:00 am | Luke / John | Introductions and Agenda Review
|
Participants:
| |
9:00 am–10:50 am | All | ITI Planning |
Minutes:
| |
10:50 am–11:15 am |
Minutes: | |||
11:15 am–12:00 pm |
Minutes:
| |||
12:00 pm–12:30 pm | Luke / John | Adjourn / Wrap-up |
Minutes:
| |
12:30 pm–1:30 pm | — | Lunch | —
|
} |